top of page

Aberdeenshire West

154 St. Anthony

1/3 Monday 7.30pm October to April, except December (wk 1 only) & January (wk 3 only)

22 High Street, Inverurie, ABERDEENSHIRE,

228 St. Andrew

4 Tuesday 7.30pm Sept-April

23 High Street, Insch, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB52 6JE

259 The Lodge of St. Nathalan of Tullich-in- Mar

3 Wednesday  7.30pm Sept - May

19-21 Queens Road, BALLATER, AB35 5NJ

281 Charleston of Aboyne

2 Wednesday 7.30pm Sept-April

Charleston Road, Aboyne, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB34 5EJ

355 Felix

3 Saturday 3.30pm April, June & November

156 North Deeside Road, Peterculter, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB14 0UD

443 St. Ternan

1/3 Tuesday 7.30pm October to April, except September and January (wk 3 only)

Mount Street, Banchory, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB31 5SL

745 St. John

2/4 Thursday 7.30pm September to April, except December (wk 2 only)

Meadow Street, Huntly, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB54 8DR

795 St.John Bucksburn

2/4 Wednesday 7.30pm Sept-April

12 St John’s Road, Bucksburn, ABERDEEN, AB21 9AL

910 Vale of Alford

1 Wednesday 7.30pm Oct-May

Kingsford Road, Alford, ABERDEENSHIRE,

922 St. Congan

1 Wednesday 7.30pm Oct-April (Excluding January)

Gladstone Terrace, Turriff, ABERDEENSHIRE,

991 St. Bryde

4 Thursday 7.30pm Sept-April (excluding December)

22 High Street, Inverurie, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB51 3XQ

1179 Royal Ancient

1/4 Tuesday 7.30pm Oct-April

44 Northern Road, Kintore, Inverurie, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB51 0YF

1195 Royal Braemar

3 Wednesday 7.30pm Sep-April

Fintray Village Hall, Hatton of Fintray, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB21 0YO

1210 Tap O' Noth

3 Thursday 7.30pm Oct-May

Main Street, Rhynie, Huntly, ABERDEENSHIRE
AB54 4HB

1224 Leuchar

2/4  Tuesday 7.30pm Sep - April except january (WK2)

156 North Deeside Road, Peterculter, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB14 0UD

1269 St. Andrew

2 Friday 7.30pm Sept-April

St John’s Road, Bucksburn, ABERDEEN, AB21 9AL

1287 St. Mary's

2 Wednesday 7.30pm Oct-April

29 Lewes Main Street, Fyvie, Turriff, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB53 5PB

1358 Strathdon

1 Tuesday 7.30pm Oct - May except January (wk2 only)

Club Rooms, Bellabeg, Strathdon, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB36 8UL

1535 Brimmond

1/3 Thursday 7.30pm Sept-May

12 St John’s Road, Bucksburn, ABERDEEN,

1767 Waterton

2 Monday 7.30pm Oct-May

Echt Village Hall, Echt, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB32 6UL

bottom of page