top of page

Masonic Provinces

Aberdeen City

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4


Last

54   

375



54 

1_3
375


 

150   

164
190
319

150 

164
190
319


 

1451   

 



1451

 

 

110  

688



110

688


 

 

93

 

93


 

1_3 The Lodge of Aberdeen - 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX   September to April, except December and January, 19:30

54 St. Machar, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  September to April, 19:25

93 St. Nicholas University, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  2nd Sat (Jan Installation, Mar,Apr,Oct,Nov,Dec) & 3rd Sat (Feb/Sept)

110 St. Andrew, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX October to April, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

150 Operative, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  September to April, 19:30

164 The Lodge of Old Aberdeen, 9 Dunbar Street, OLD ABERDEEN, AB24 3DU  August to April, 19:30

190 St. George, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  September to May, excluding December, 19:30

319 St. Machar Woodside, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  September to April, 19:30

375 Neptune, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  August to April, 19:30

688 St. Clement, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  September to April, excluding December (wk 2 only), 19:30

1451 Sons of the Soil, 85 Crown Street, ABERDEEN, AB11 6EX  October to April, 19:30

Aberdeen East

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   



2





4

Last

56
1084   


56

56
1084 


 
56


 

256
1055
1278   

256

256
892
1278 

256


 

67
197
518   

939

67
197
518

939


 

1188  



267

1188 



267


 

1244



1087





1087



 

56 The Keith Lodge of Peterhead, 20 Broad Street, Peterhead, AB42 1BY  October to March, 19:30

67 Forbes, The Square, Rosehearty, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 7JB  September to April, 19:30

197 Solomon, 80 Commerce Street, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 9LP  October to March, 19:30

256 St. James, 20 Broad Street, Peterhead, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB42 1BY  October to March, 19:30

267 Fraser, North Street, Strichen, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 6SX  October to March, 19:30

518 St Andrew, 7 School Street, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 6NE  October to April, 19:30

892 Ythan, Station Road, ELLON, AB41 9NW  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

939 Ugie, 1 Longside Road, Mintlaw, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB42 5EJ  October to March, 19:30

1055 The Fraserburgh Lodge of Freemasons, 80 Commerce Street, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 9LP  October to April, 19:30

1084 Leask, Hendry Lane, Maud, Peterhead, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB42 4XG  October to April, 19:30

1087 Dundonnie, 5-9 Rocksley Drive, Boddam, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 7BA  October to April, 19:15

1188 St. Olaf, Serald Lane, Cruden Bay, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB42 0PN  October to March, 19:30

1244 Clinton, High Street, Sandhaven, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 7EQ  September to April, 18:30

1278 Inversaintcairn, Whitecairn, Fraserburgh, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB43 5XB  October to March, 19:00

Aberdeen West

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   



2






4


Last

154   



1767



154 




 

443
1179
1358 

1224



443 


228
1179
1224


 

910
922   


281
795
1287

259
1195 

795


 

1535   



745



1210
1535 

745
991


 

   



1269


 









355

 

154 St. Anthony, 22 High Street, Inverurie, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB51 3XQ  October to April, except December (wk 1 only) & January (wk 3 only), 19:30

228 St. Andrew, 23 High Street, Insch, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB52 6JE  September to April, 19:30

259 The Lodge of St. Nathalan of Tullich-in-Mar, 19-21 Queens Road, BALLATER, AB35 5NJ  September to May, 19:30

281 Charleston of Aboyne, Charleston Road, Aboyne, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB34 5EJ  September to April, 19:30

355 Felix, 156 North Deeside Road, Peterculter, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB14 0UD  April, June and November, 15:30

443 St. Ternan, Mount Street, Banchory, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB31 5SL  October to April, except September and January (wk 3 only), 19:30

745 St. John, Meadow Street, Huntly, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB54 8DR  September to April, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

795 St. John Bucksburn, 12 St John’s Road, Bucksburn, ABERDEEN, AB21 9AL  September to April, 19:30

910 Vale of Alford, Kingsford Road, Alford, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB33 8HH  October to May, 19:30

922 St. Congan, Gladstone Terrace, Turriff, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB53 4AT  October to April, excluding January, 19:30

991 St. Bryde, 22 High Street, Inverurie, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB51 3XQ  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

1179 Royal Ancient, 44 Northern Road, Kintore, Inverurie, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB51 0YF  October to April, 19:30

1195 Royal Braemar, Fintray Village Hall, Hatton of Fintray, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB21 0YO  September to April, 19:30

1210 Tap O'Noth, Main Street, Rhynie, Huntly, ABERDEENSHIRE AB54 4HB October to May, 19:30

1224 Leuchar, 156 North Deeside Road, Peterculter, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB14 0UD September to April, except January (wk 2), 19:30

1269 St. Andrew, St John’s Road, Bucksburn, ABERDEEN, AB21 9AL  September to April, 19:30

1287 St. Mary's, 29 Lewes Main Street, Fyvie, Turriff, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB53 5PB  October to April, 19:30

1358 Strathdon, Club Rooms, Bellabeg, Strathdon, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB36 8UL  October to May, except January (wk 2 only), 19:30

1535 Brimmond, 12 St John’s Road, Bucksburn, ABERDEEN, AB21 9AL  September to May, 19:30

1767 Waterton, Echt Village Hall, Echt, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB32 6UL  October to May, 19:30

Argyll & The Isles

Week      Mon  Tues   Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2





4

Last

884
1592





774

1822








335




496
1310


3985
1435


 

459
754







180

292
1120

50
141
1775

1306

50 Inveraray St. John, Church Hall, Main Street, Inveraray, ARGYLL, PA32 8TY  September to May, excluding January, 19:30

141 St. John's Campbeltown, St John's Masonic Lodge, St John’s Street, Campbeltown, ARGYLL, PA28 6QnD  September to May, excluding January, 19:30

180 Oban Commercial, Albany Street, Oban, ARGYLL, PA34 4AR  September & October, January to May, 19:30

292 Rothesay St. John, 3 Chapelhill Road, Rothesay, ISLE OF BUTE, PA20 0BJ  September to April, 19:30  (Dec 1st Saturday -Installation)

335 Dunoon Argyll, 145 Argyll Street, Dunoon, ARGYLL, PA23 7DD  September to May, excluding December, 19:30

459 Kelburne, 11 Crawford Street, Millport, ISLE OF CUMBRAE, KA28 0EY  September to April, 20:00

496 St. Munn, Church Hall, Sandbank, ARGYLL, PA23 8PX  September to April, 19:30

754 Loch Fyne, 50 Lochnell Street, Lochgilphead, ARGYLL, PA31 8JN  September to May, 19:30

774 St. Molios, Park Terrace, Lamlash, ISLE OF ARRAN, KA27 8NB  September to April, 19:30

884 Glencoe, Masonic Hall, Wades Road, Kinlochleven, PH50 4QX  November, December, February and March, 19:30

985 St. Modan, Main Street, Taynuilt, ARGYLL, PA35 1JE  September to June, 19:45

1120 Kyles of Bute, Millhouse Village Hall, Millhouse, Tighnabruaich, ARGYLL,  PA21 2BW  October to April, 19:30

1306 Tarbert, Tarbert Loch Fyne, Templars Arts and Leisure Centre, Harbour Street, Tarbert, Loch Fyne ARGYLL, PA29 5UD  September to April, excluding November, 19:30

1310 Tobermory St. Mary’s, Ledaig, Main Street, Tobermory, Isle of Mull, ARGYLL, PA75 6NR  August to April, 20:00

1435 Innellan and Toward, Innellan Village Hall, 51 Shore Road, Innellan, Dunoon, ARGYLL, PA23 7TH  September to April, 19:30

1592 Lochindaal, Bruichladdich Hall, Bruichladdich, Isle of Islay, ARGYLL  September to May, 20:00

1775 Tir An Eorna, Tiree High School, Cornaigmore, Isle of Tiree, ARGYLL, PA77 6UP  February, May, June, August and November, 19:30

1822 Earraghaidheal, Dalmally Community Centre, Dalmally, ARGYLL, PA33 1AX  February, April, June and September, 19:30

Ayrshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   







2














4






Last

1334  







125
320
1212




1334







125
320
1212 


 

127
173
202
290
505
1011


51
133
169
314
1759


127
173
198
202
290
505
1011

51
133
169
1759

 

11
126
133
237
331
433
497
 
204
399
565
624
1398
1662
 
11
126
237
331
433
497
 

201
399
565
1398
1662

86
109
149
157
442
566


230
334
971
1060
1408


86
109
149
157
442
566


230
334
971
1060
1408
1705

22
135






549






135







549

11 St. John Maybole, 13A Whitehall, Maybole, AYRSHIRE, KA19 7AJ  September to April, 19:15

22 St. John Kilwinning, London Road, Kilmarnock, AYRSHIRE, KA3 7AD  September to June, excluding December and January (wk 2 only), 19:15

51 Loudoun Kilwinning, 10 Greenside, Newmilns, AYRSHIRE, KA16 9HSeptember to April, 19:30

86 Troon Navigation, Portland Street, Troon, AYRSHIRE, KA10 6QN  September to May, excluding October, 19:30

109 St. Marnock, 45 London Road, Kilmarnock, AYRSHIRE, KA3 7AG  September to April, 19:30

125 St. James Newton-Upon-Ayr, 26 Fullarton Street, AYR, KA7 1UB  September to June, 19:00

126 St. Andrew, London Road, Kilmarnock, AYRSHIRE, KA3 7AG  September to April, 19:15

127 Thistle, 10 Springwell Place, Stewarton, AYRSHIRE, KA3 5DX  September to April, 19:30

133 St. David (Tarbolton) Mauchline, 63 Loudoun Street, Mauchline, AYRSHIRE, KA5 5BE  September to May, 19:30

135 St. James Kilwinning Tarbolton, 67 Montgomerie Street, Tarbolton, AYRSHIRE, KA5 5QD  September to May, 19:00

149 Irvine St Andrew, 16 Bank Street, Irvine, AYRSHIRE, KA12 0AD  September to May, except January (wk 2&3 only), 19:15

157 Beith St. John's Kilwinning, 3/5 Eglinton Street, Beith, AYRSHIRE, KA15 1AD  September to May, except January (wk 1 only), 19:30

169 Thistle and Rose, 54 New Street, Stevenston, AYRSHIRE, KA20 3HD  September to June, 19:30

173 St. John Kilwinning, 46 Fraser Street, Largs, AYRSHIRE, KA30 9HP  September to June, 19:30

198 Royal Arch, 13A Whitehall, Maybole, AYRSHIRE, KA19 7DR  September to April, 19:15

201 St. Thomas, Coachouse Inn, 1 Furnace Road, Muirkirk, AYRSHIRE, KA18 3RE  August & September, November to May, 19:30

202 St. Clement, 45 London Road, Kilmarnock, AYRSHIRE, KA3 7AG  September to April, 19:15

204 Ayr St. Paul, 26 Fullarton Street, AYR, KA7 1UB  September to May, 19:15

230 St. Barnabas, Town Hall, Glaisnock Street, Cumnock, AYRSHIRE, KA18 1BY  September to April, 19:30

237 Girvan St. John's, Lagganwhilly Lane, Girvan, AYRSHIRE, KA26 9DQ  October to May, except January (wk 1 only), 19:30

290 Dalry Blair, 14 New Street, Dalry, AYRSHIRE, KA24 5AG  September to May, 19:30

314 Royal Arch, 7 Arthur Street, West Kilbride, AYRSHIRE, KA23 9LJ  May to September, 19:30

320 St. John Royal Arch, 1 Harbour Street, Ardrossan, AYRSHIRE, KA22 8BS  September to May, except June, July and August (wk 4 only), 19:30

331 St. Peter, Barr Castle, Barr Street, Galston, AYRSHIRE, KA4 8HU  September to April, 19:30

334 St. John, New Cumnock Bowling Club, 17 The Castle, New Cumnock, AYRSHIRE, KA18 1AN  September to May, 19:15

399 Royal Blues, 22-28 Newton Street, Kilbirnie, AYRSHIRE, KA25 6HN  September to May, 19:30

433 St. Thomas Kilwinning, 54 Main Street, Dalmellington, AYRSHIRE, KA6 7QL  September to May, 19:00

442 Neptune Kilwinning, 11-17 Bradshaw Street, Saltcoats, AYRSHIRE, KA21 5HR  September to May, except June, July and August (wk 1 only), 19:15

497 St. John, Masonic Temple, 65 Sorn Street, Catrine, AYRSHIRE, KA5 6LT  September to April, 19:15

505 Burns St. Mary, 2-4 Riccarton Road, Hurlford, AYRSHIRE, KA1 5AQ  September to May, 19:15

549 St. Matthew Kilwinning, 16 Bank Street, Irvine, AYRSHIRE, KA12 9L September to May, except December (wk 2 only), 19:00

565 The Bonnie Doon, 29 Main Street, Patna, AYRSHIRE, KA6 7LN  September to April, 19:00

566 Fergusson St. James, Back Road, Dailly, SOUTH AYRSHIRE, KA26 9SH  September to April, 19:30

624 Montgomerie Kilwinning, Skelmorlie Community Centre, 13 Castle Road, Skelmorlie, NORTH AYRSHIRE, PA17 5AH  September to April, 19:30

971 Darvel, West Donnington Street, Darvel, AYRSHIRE, KA17 0AP  September to April, 19:30

1011 Boswell St. James, 108 Main Street, Auchinleck, AYRSHIRE, KA18 2AG  September to April, 19:15

1060 Prestwick, 43 Berelands Road, Prestwick, AYRSHIRE, KA9 2JT  September to April, 19:30

1212 Wallace St. Hugh, 1 Back Street, Crosshill, AYRSHIRE, KA19 7RL  September to April, 19:30

1334 Coila St. Andrew, Dick’s Building, Main Street, Joppa, Coylton, AYRSHIRE, KA6 6JW  September to April, 19:00

1398 St. Maurs, 22 Main Street, Kilmaurs, AYRSHIRE, KA3 2RQ  September to April, 19:30

1408 Dunlop Caledonia, Public Hall, 48 Main Street, Dunlop, AYRSHIRE, KA3 4AG  September to April, except November (wk 1 only) & December (wk 1 Friday only), 19:30

1662 Irvine Newtown, 16 Bank Street, Irvine, AYRSHIRE, KA12 0AD  September to May, 19:15

1705 Stinchar Valley, Lagganwhilly, Girvan, AYRSHIRE, KA26 9DQ  February, August and September, 19:30

1759 Burns Dundonald, Montgomerie Hall, Main Street, Dundolald, Kilmarnock, AYRSHIRE,  September to April, 19:30

Banffshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last

   

653


52

653

92



 

92

1021
1325

713

289

 



1137

 

589




589

1349
1809

224

746
1202

1247

746

52 St Andrew, Town Hall, Castle Street, BANFF  October to April, 19:30

92 St John Operative, St John’s Hall, 4 Braeheads, BANFF, AB53 1HR  October to April, 19:30

224 Innocents, Newlands Lane, Buckie, BANFFSHIRE, AB56 1PB  September to April, excluding January, 18:30

289 St. James, Masonic Hall, Dufftown, Keith, MORAY, AB55 4AY  October to April, 19:30

589 Gordon's, Newlands Lane, Buckie, BANFFSHIRE, AB56 1PB  September to April, except January (wk 3 only), 19:00

653 St. James, 43 Gellymill Street, Macduff, BANFFSHIRE, AB44 1UK  October to April, 19:30

713 St. James, Newmill Hall, School Brae, Newmill, Keith, BANFFSHIRE, AB55 6UE  October to April, 19:30

746 St. Stephen, 5 The Square, Portsoy, BANFFSHIRE, AB45 2PL  September to April, 19:00

1021 St. John, 29 High Street, Aberlour, BANFFSHIRE, AB38 9PQ  September to March, 19:30

1137 Richmond, WRI Hall, Main Road, Arradoul, BUCKIE, AB56 5BB  September to April, except January (Saturday wk 3 only), 19:30

1202 Bulwark, Town Hall, Findochty, Buckie, BANFFSHIRE  September to May, 18:30

1247 Craigenroan, Newlands Lane, Buckie, BANFFSHIRE, AB56 1PB  September to May, excluding January, 18:30

1325 Marnoch, Church Hall, Main Street, Aberchirder, ABERDEENSHIRE  October to April, 19:30

1349 Bow Fiddle, McBoyle Hall, McLeod Park, PORTKNOCKIE, AB56 4NA  October to March, except December (wk 4 only), 19:30

1809 Aurora Borealis, The Square, Portsoy, BANFFSHIRE, AB45 2NX  January, March, May, July & September, 20:00

Caithness

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

284

466

284

266

1424



1424

 

1333

1333

284 St Peter's Operative Lodge, Olrig Street, Thurso, CAITHNESS, KW14 7JA  September to April, except January (wk 2&3 only), and April & December (wk 1 only), 19:45

1333 John O'Groat, Waitside, Castletown, CAITHNESS, KW14 8S September to April, except December (wk 2 only), 20:00

1424 Latheron, Masonic Hall, Latheronwheel, Latheron, CAITHNESS, KW5 6D  October to April, except January (wk 3 only), 20:00

Dumfrieshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   





2









4

Last

62
100
258








62
100
258

1158





1115




252
1158




1115

 





140
(sep-
dec)
238







140
238

53
107
728
1193
1443

63
194



53
107
162
1193
1443

194

 





140
(Jan-Apr)






 

53 Dumfries Kilwinning, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street, DUMFRIES, DG1 1EJ  September to May, 19:15

62 Thistle, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street, DUMFRIES, DG1 1EJ  September to May, 19:15

63 St. Michael's Kilwinning, Assembly Rooms, 54 George Street, DUMFRIES, DG1 1EJ  September to April, 19:00

100 St. Magdalene, 14 High Street, Lochmaben, Lockerbie, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG11 1NQ  September to April, 19:30

107 Eskdale Kilwinning, 2 Mary Street, Langholm, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG13 OAL  September to April, except October (wk 3 only), 19:15

140 The Operative Lodge of Dumfries, 54 George Street, DUMFRIES, DG1 1EJ  September to December & January to April, 19:30

162 St. John, New Abbey Village Hall, New Abbey, DUMFRIES, DG2 8BY  September to April, excluding November, 19:15

194 Sanquhar Kilwinning, 24 Buccleuch Road, Sanquhar, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG4 6BT  September to March, 19:15

238 Caledonian, Campbell House, Tweedie Terrace, Annan, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG12 5ER  September to April, excluding December, 19:15

252 St. John, 67 Drumlandrig Street, Thornhill, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG3 5LL  September to March, excluding December, 19:30

258 Lockerbie Quhytewoollen, 14 Mains Street, Lockerbie, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG11 2DQ  September to April, 19:30

728 Hartfell, St. Andrew's Church hall, Church Place, MOFFAT, DG10 9ES  September to April, excluding January, 19:00

1115 Nithsdale St. Paul, High Street, Moniaive, Thornhill, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG3 4HN  October to March, 19:30

1158 Gretna, Raydale, Annan Road, Gretna, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG16 5DQ September May, 19:15

1193 St. Conal, 80 Main Street, Kirkconnel, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG4 6NE September to April, 19:30

1443 St. Andrew, Newington House, Standalane, Annan, DUMFRIESSHIRE, DG12 5JW September to April, 19:15

Dunbartonshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   



2







4


Last

1572
(not
Jan)

321
384
503

1309
1572
(jan)

321
503

 



543



1626



543

39
(19:30)
716

199



716
1304
1444

199

147
(19:30)

1602

195
1018


28
(19:30)

1015

195
1018

384

18
1234


170
543


18
1234


170

28
(18:30)






39
(18:30)
147
(18:30)



199
(May
Only)

18 Dumbarton Kilwinning, Church Street, DUMBARTON, G82 1QQ  September to May, 19:15

28 St John Kilwinning, Regent Street, Kirkintilloch, GLASGOW,  G66 1JF  September to May, excluding January, 18:30/19:30

39 Kilsyth St. John, Parkfoot Street, KILSYTH, G65 0SW  September to May, 18:30/19:30

147 Cadder Argyle, 23 Lindsaybeg Road, Muirhead, Chryston, GLASGOW, G69 9DR  September to May, 19:30/18:30

170 Leven St. John, 14 Alexander Street, RENTON, G82 4LT  September to May, 19:15

195 Caledonian St. John Royal Arch, Village Hall, School Lane, MILTON OF CAMPSIE, G66 8BT  September to May, 19:30

199 Cumbernauld St. Andrews, 5 Glasgow Road, Cumbernauld Village, CUMBERNAULD, G67 2SA  September to May, 19:30

321 Bonhill and Alexandria St. Andrew's Royal Arch, Gilmour Street, Alexandria, WEST DUMBARTONSHIRE, G83 9DW  September to May, 19:30

384 The Athole Lodge, Regent Street, KIRKINTILLOCH, G66 1JF  September to May, 19:30

503 St. George, 49 West Princes Street, Helensburgh, ARGYLL AND BUTE, G84 8BN  September to May, 19:30

543 St. John Dalmuir, 18 Nairn Place, Dalmuir, CLYDEBANK, G81 4AU  September to May, 19:30

716 Ellangowan, 9 Douglas Street, Milngavie, GLASGOW, G62 6PA  September to May, 19:30

1015 St. Modan, Cove Burgh Hall, Shore Road, Cove, DUNBARTONSHIRE, G84 OJR  September to May, 19:30

1018 Barns O' Clyde, 122 Second Avenue, CLYDEBANK, G81 3AZ September to May, except December and June (wk 2 only), 19:15

1234 Clydebank, Clydebank Hall, 31 Canal Street, CLYDEBANK, G81 1SW  September to May, except December (wk 1 only), 19:30

1304 Cochno, Glasgow Road, Hardgate, CLYDEBANK, G81 5PJ  January to November, 19:30

1309 Saint Patrick, Napier Hall, Dumbarton Road, Old Kilpatrick, GLASGOW, G60 5JH  September to May, 19:30

1428 Lodge of Brotherly Love, 5 Roseburn Gardens, EDINBURGH, EH12 5NJ  October to May, except January (wk3 only), 15:00

1444 Barrhill, Parkfoot Street, KILSYTH, G65 0SW  September, October, March, April & May, 19:30

1572 Bearsden, Cochno Masonic Hall, Hardgate, CLYDEBANK, G61 2PX  September, October, December, March & April, 19:30

1602 Kyle Kildrum, 5 Glasgow Road, Cumbernauld, GLASGOW, G67 2RB  September to May, 19:30

1626 The Lodge Strathclyde, 18 Nairn Place, Dalmuir, GLASGOW, G81 3RY  September to November & February to April, 19:30

East Lothian

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



57

 

75

1112



1112

313

1848
(Sept)
1848

1848
(Inst
Sept)

57 St. John Kilwinning, 71 Hardgate, Haddington, EAST LOTHIAN, EH41 3JN  Jan - Dec, 19:15

75 Dunbar Castle, Edinburgh Road, Dunbar, EAST LOTHIAN, EH42 1DD (New premises?)  September to April, excluding January, 19:15

313 St. Baldred, 8-10 Forth Street, NORTH BERWICK, EH39 4HY  September to April, 19:30

1112 Nisbet, Rannoch House, 30 Ormiston Road, Tranent, EAST LOTHIAN, EH33 2DL  September to April, 19:15

1848 Kajaki, Rannoch House, 30 Ormiston Road, Tranent, EAST LOTHIAN, EH33 2DL  May to August and September, 13:00

Edinburgh

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   






2









4




Last

405






1283
(Apr-
Dec)
1656


 1209




1283

832






1
151
223


291
832



1
5
151
223








392
597



44
160
1327
1609

2



 

36
(March)
1267
1291
1641
(Feb)

8
48
1641
(Jun)

36
(Dec)
937
1267

8
885
1253
1641
(Oct)








97
1316



145
1764



97




 








1324




36
1764
(Jan)
1781

392
(may)
1389

1 The Lodge of Edinburgh (Mary's Chapel), The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street, EDINBURGH, EH2 3JP  October to March, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

2 Canongate Kilwinning, The Chapel of St. John, 23 St. John Street, EDINBURGH, EH8 8DG  September to May, excluding December, 19:00

5 Canongate and Leith, Leith and Canongate, 7/9 Figgate Street, Portobello, EDINBURGH, EH15 1HL  September to May, excluding December, 19:15

8 The Lodge of Journeymen Masons, 63 Blackfriars Street, EDINBURGH, EH1 1NB (1283 amalgamation?)  October to April, 19:00

36 St. David, The Lodge Room, 19 Hill Street, EDINBURGH, EH2 3JP  September to April, 10:30. March (wk 1 only), 18:45. December (wk 3 only) 18:00

44 The Lodge of Holyrood House (St. Luke), The Chapel of St. John, 23 St. John Street, EDINBURGH, EH8 8DG  October to March, excluding November and December, 19:00

48 Edinburgh St. Andrew, 11 Morningside Drive, EDINBURGH, EH10 5LZ  January to December, 19:15

97 St. James's Operative Lodge, Chapel of St. John, 23 St. John Street, EDINBURGH, EH8 8DG  October to April, 19:00

145 St. Stephen's Lodge Edinburgh, 63 Blackfriars Street, EDINBURGH, EH1 1NB  September to February, excluding January, 19:00

151 Edinburgh Defensive Band, 63 Blackfriers Street, EDINBURGH EH1 1NB  September to May, 19:15

160 Roman Eagle, 2 Johnston Terrace, EDINBURGH, EH1 2PW  September to April, 19:15

223 Trafalgar, Trafalgar Hall, 1 St Anthony Place, Leith, EDINBURGH, EH6 6BQ  September to April, except December and February (wk 2 only), 19:15

291 Celtic, Celtic Chapel, 2 Brodies Close, EDINBURGH, EH1 2PS  September to April, 19:30

392 The Caledonian Lodge, 5 Roseburn Gardens, EDINBURGH, EH12 5NJ  October to April, excluding December, 19:00 , Installation last Saturday in May 2pm tyle

405 The Edinburgh Rifles (The Royal Scots), 19 Hill Street, EDINBURGH, EH2 3JP  October to April, 19:15

597 Friendship Waverly, Scotia Regia, 2 St Clair Place, EDINBURGH, EH6 8JZ  September to May, 19:15

832 Heart of Midlothian, 5 Roseburn Gardens, EDINBURGH, EH12 5NJ  October to April, 19:15

885 Scotia Trinity, Scotia Regia, 2 St. Clair Place, EDINBURGH, EH6 8JZ  November to April, excluding December, 19:30

937 Abbotsford, 11 Morningside Road, EDINBURGH, EH10 5LZ September to April, 19:15

1209 Solomon, Community Centre, 4 Salisbury Road, EDINBURGH, EH16 5AB  October to April, excluding December, 19:00

1267 Water of Leith, Longstone Masonic Hall, 26 Inglis Green Road, EDINBURGH, EH14 2ER September to April (except November & December (wk 1 only) and January (wk 3 only) & May to August (wk 3 only), 19:15

1283 St. Leonard's Newington, 63 Blackfriars Street, EDINBURGH, EH1 1NB  April & December. September, October, January, February & March, 19:15

1291 Services Lodge Edinburgh, 63 Blackfriars Street, EDINBURGH, EH1 1RB  October to May, 19:15

1316 Dunedin Caritas, 11/23 Morningside Drive, EDINBURGH, EH10 5LZ  September to May, 19:30

1324 Masjid-I-Suleman, Chapel of St. John, 23 St. John Street, EDINBURGH, EH8 8DG  (??)April, June & September, 15:00

1327 Edinburgh Academy Centenary, The Robertson Room, Donaldson Buildings, Edinburgh Academy, 54 Henderson Row, EDINBURGH  November to March, excluding January, 19:00

1389 The Caledonian Lodge of Uganda, 2 Johnston Terrace, EDINBURGH, EH1 2PW  February, April, June, September & November, 14:30

1609 Meridian, 5 Roseburn Gardens, EDINBURGH, EH12 5NJ  October to March, 13:30

1641 Sir Robert Moray, 19 Hill Street, EDINBURGH, EH2 3JP  February, June & October, 16:00

1656 The Lodge of Light, 5 Roseburn Gardens, EDINBURGH, EH12 5NJ  September to April, excluding January 19.15

1764 Edinburgh Castle, 5 Roseburn Gardens, EDINBURGH, EH12 5NJ  March, May, October,November, excluding January(Inst 3rd Sat), 19:00

1781 Robert Burns Initiated, 5 Roseburn Gardens, EDINBURGH, EH12 5NJ  April to September, 15:00

Fife & Kinross

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   






2












4






Last

273
940
1276




304
400
468
1183



77
185
935
1276



304
400
468
1183

72
91
327
1059
1141
1240

385
867
1441




72
91
327
1059
1141
1240

385
867
1441

19
540
781
1599



26
106
877
1077
1260
1549

19
532
540
781
1599


26
106
877
1077
1260
1549

246
250
764
776
777


35
60
520
809
1175
1292

83
246
250
764
776
777

35
60
520
809
1175
1292

25






1184
(Oct)





25
95
337




1184



 








1239






1184
(May)





1239

19 Coupar O' Fife, 72 Bonnygate, Cupar, FIFE, KY15 4LB September to April, 19:30

25 St. Andrew, Town Hall Buildings, South Street, ST ANDREWS, KY16 9TA  September to April, 19:00

26 Lvdge of Dunfermling, Admiralty Road Masonic Trust, 183-185 Admiralty Road, Rosyth, FIFE, KY11 2BW  September to April, except October & December (wk 2 only), 19:15

35 St. John, 171 High Street, Leslie, FIFE, KY6 3AF  September to April, 19:15

60 St. John, 17 Hope Street, Inverkeithing, FIFE, KY11 1LW September to May, 19:30

72 The Lodge of Kirkcaldie, Forth Avenue, Kirkcaldy, FIFE, KY2 6PU  September to April, 19:30

77 St. Regulus, 72 Bonnygate, Cupar, FIFE, KY15 4LB  September to May, excluding November 19:30

83 Lodge of St. Andrews at Craill, Town Hall, Marketgate, Crail, FIFE, KY10 3TL  September to April, excluding November & March, 19:30

91 Elgin's Lodge at Leven, 5 Manse Palace, Leven, FIFE, KY8 4LF  September to April, except January (wk 2&4), 19:15

95 St. Ayles, Cellardyke Town Hall, 2 John Street, Cellardyke, Anstruther, FIFE, KY10 3BB  September to April, 19:30

106 Lindores, 136-138 High Street, Newburgh, FIFE  September to April, 19:15

185 Lodge East Neuk, New Town Hall, Session Street, Pittenweem, Anstruther, FIFE, KY10 2QL  September to April, 19:15

246 St. Michael, 61 Tay Street, Tayport, FIFE, DD6 9PN  September to April, 19:15

250 Union, 22 New Row, Dunfermline, FIFE, KY12 7EF  September to April, 19:15

273 Tay Union, 5 Mount Stewart Road, Wormit, Newport-on-Tay, FIFE, DD6 8NH  September to April, 19:30

304 King Robert De Bruce, Kettle Road, Ladybank, Cupar, FIFE, KY15 7PA  September to April, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

327 St. Serf, 47 Muirs, KINROSS, KY13 8AU  September to April, excluding December, 19:15

337 Hope of Kurrachee, 183-185 Admiralty Road, Rosyth, FIFE, KY11 2BW  February, September & November, 19:30

385 Minto Lochgelly, North Street, Lochgelly, FIFE, KY5 9NH  September to April, 19:00

400 Dunearn, Somerville Square, Burntisland, FIFE, KY3 9DN  September to April, 19:30

468 The Oswald of Dunnikier Lodge, Forth Avenue, Kirkcaldy, FIFE, KY2 5PN  September to April, 19:15

520 St. Clair of Dysart, West Quality Street, Dysart, KIRKCALDY, KY1 2T September to April, 19:30

532 Rothes, 171 High Street, Leslie, FIFE, KY6 3AF  September to April, 19:15

540 St. John, 2 Inverkeithing Road, Crossgates, FIFE, KY4 8AL September to April, 19:00

764 Balgonie, Bowling Green Road, Markinch, FIFE, KY7 6BD  September to April, except November (wk 3 only) December (wk 1 only) & January (wk 2&3 only), 19:15

776 Randolph, Wellesley Road, Methil, FIFE, KY8 3AJ  September to April, 19:15

777 Wemyss, West Quality Street, Dysart, Kirkcaldy, FIFE, KY1 2TE  September to April, 19:30

781 Thane of Fife, 25 Stenhouse Street, Cowdenbeath, FIFE, KY4 9DA  September to April, 19:00

809 Balfour Melville, Wellesley Road, Methil, FIFE, KY8 3AG  September to April, 19:00

867 St. Clair of Balbeggie, Thornton Bowling Pavilion, Station Toad, Thornton, FIFE, KY1 4AY  September to April, 19:30

877 Oak, 153 Main Street, Kelty, FIFE, KY4 0AL  September to April, 19:00

935 St. Leonard, Masonic Halls, Forth Avenue, Kirkcaldy, FIFE, KY2 5PS  September to April, 19:30

940 Macduff, 5 Manse Place, Leven, FIFE, KY8 4LF September to April, 19:30

1059 St. Fothad’s, 12 Orebank Road, Cardenden, FIFE, KY5 0NH  September to April, except January (wk 3 only), 19:15

1077 Elgin and Bruce, The Kings Cellars, Academy Square, Limekilns, FIFE, KY11 3HN  September to April, except November and December (wk 2 only), 19:30

1141 Torrie, 15 Main Street, Cairneyhill, DUNFERMLINE, KY12 8QT  September to May, 19:00

1175 Canmore, Baldridgeburn Community Centre, Baldridgeburn, Dunfermline, FIFE, KY12 9EM  September to April, 19:00

1183 Ballingry, Main Street, Glencraig, FIFE, KY5 8AE  September to April, 19:00

1184 St. Margaret's Hope Rosyth, 183-185 Admiralty Road, ROSYTH, KY11 2BW   September, October, November, January, February, March, April,May(4pm) /  7.15pm

1239 Kinneddar, Saline Community Centre, Main Street, Saline, FIFE, KY12 9TL September to April, 18:30

1240 Balcarres, 77 Main Street, Colinsburgh, FIFE, KY9 1LW  October to April, 19:30

1260 Earl Haig, 5 Manse Place, Leven, FIFE, KY8 4LF  September to April, except November & December (wk 2 only), 19:15

1292 Earlshall, Henderson Hall, 97 Main Street, Leuchars, FIFE, KY16 0HF  September to April, 19:30

1441 St. Kenneth, The Causeway, Kennoway, Leven, FIFE, KY8 5TX  September to April, except November (wk 4 only) and December (wk 2 only), 19:30

1549 Glenrothes, 171 High Street, Leslie, FIFE, KY6 3AF  September to April, except December (wk 2 only), 19:15

1599 Templehall, Masonic Halls, Forth Avenue, Kirkcaldy, FIFE, KY2 5PL  September to April, 19:00

Forfarshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri    Sat    

1   









2














4





Last

317
1192








317
1308





317
1192







317
1308

47
49
158
182
225
286
299
679
1220

49
78





47
49
158
182
225
286
299
679

49
78
158

309
967
1073
1149






90
101
254




99
967
1073
1149





90
101
254

66









15
40
123
448
486
593

66
120
448






15
40
123
448
486

1788
(Nov
&Jul)















1789








282

1788
(Sep
& feb)

15 Montrose Kilwinning, 3 Upperhall Street, Montrose, ANGUS, DD10  8JX  September to April, 19:30

40 Lodge of St Thomas of Aberbrothock, 30/32 West Newgate, Arbroath, ANGUS, DD11 1BY  September to May, 19:30

47 The Operative Mason Lodge of Dundee, 1A Wellington Street, Dundee, ANGUS, DD1 2QA  September to May, 19:30

49 The Ancient Mason Lodge of Dundee, 7 Artillery Lane, Dundee, ANGUS, DD1 1PE  September to May, 19:30

66 St Ninian, 3 St. Andrews Street, Brechin, ANGUS, DD9 6JB  September to May, 19:45

78 St. David, 86 Nethergate, Dundee, ANGUS, DD1 4EL  September to May, 19:30

90 The Ancient Lodge of Forfar Kilwinning, Coutties Wynd, Forfar, ANGUS, DD8 2EU  September to April, 19:30

99 The Lodge of Glammis, 2 Braehead, Glammis, ANGUS, DD8 1RW  September to June, excluding November & December, 19:30

101 St. Vigean, Masonic Hall, West Newgate, Arbroath, ANGUS, DD11 1BY  September to April, 19:30

120 St. Peter, Chapter House, Upperhall Street, Montrose, ANGUS, DD10 8JX  September to April, 19:30

123 St. James, 22 Church Street, Brechin, ANGUS, DD9 6EU  September to May, 19:45

158 Thistle Operative, Thistle Halls, 21 Peter Street, Dundee, ANGUS, DD1 2EW  September to May, except June (wk 1&3 only), 19:30

182 Incorporated, Chapter House, 3 Upperhall Street, Montrose, ANGUS, DD10 8JX  September to April, 19:30

225 Forfar and Kincardine, 12 Blackness Avenue, Dundee, ANGUS, DD2 1EH  September to May, 19:30

254 Caledonian, 7 Artillery Lane, Dundee, ANGUS, DD1 1PE  September to June, 19:30

282 St. Andrews Lodge Lochlee, Tarfside, Glenesk, ANGUS, DD9 6YY  August to October & January to March, 19:30

286 Airlie, Masonic Rooms, 47 Roods, Kirriemuir, ANGUS, DD8 4HN  September to May, 19:30

299 Panmure, Panmure Hall, 19 Hill Street, Arbroath, ANGUS,   DD11 1AQ  September to May, 19:30

309 Lour, Coutties Wynd, Forfar, ANGUS, DD8 2EU  September to April, 19:30

317 Camperdown, 1A Wellington Street, Dundee, ANGUS, DD1 2QA  September to May, 19:30

448 Albert, 79 Tullideph Road, Lochee, DUNDEE, DD2 2JE  September to May, except November (wk2&3 only), 19:30

486 Broughty Castle, 152 Brook Street, Broughty Ferr, DUNDEE, DD5 1DT  September to May, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

593 The Bruce, 52 Gardyne Street, Friockheim, Angus, TAYSIDE, DD11 4SP  September to April, 20:00

679 Dalhousie, Carnoustie Bowling Club, 35 Maule Street, Carnoustie, ANGUS, DD7 6AB  October to April, 19:30

967 Progress, 2 Kinghorne Road, Dundee, ANGUS, DD3 6NZ  September to May, 19:30

1073 Grange, 2 Dalhousie Street, Monifieth, ANGUS, DD5 4AZ  September to May, 19:30

1149 Dundee St. Mary, 152 Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, DUNDEE, DD5 1DT  October to April, 19:30

1192 Ubique, 2 Kinghorne Road, Dundee, ANGUS, DD3 6PQ  September to May, 19:30

1220 Hilton St. Andrew, 2 Duncan Street, Downfield, Dundee, TAYSIDE, DD3 7PH  September to May, 19:30

1308 Roineach Mhor, 2 Duncan Street, Downfield, Dundee, TAYSIDE, DD3 7PH  September to May, 19:30

1788 Robert Burns Lodge of Dundee, Thistle Operative No 158, 21 Peter Street, DUNDEE, DD1 2EW  November & July, 18:30; September & February, 19:30

1789 Discovery, Albert Halls, 79 Tullideph Road, Lochee, DUNDEE, DD2 2JE  September to March, excluding October, December, February, 19:1

Galloway

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last

539


1335




689

41
499



189
208

951







682

480

41 St. Cuthbert Kilwinning, Scout Hall, St Mary Street, KIRKCUDBRIGHT, DG6 4AA  September to April, 19:30

189 St. John, 255 King Street, Castle Douglas, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE, DG7 1HQ  September to April, excluding December and January, 19:30

208 Stranraer Kilwinning, Sun Street, Stranraer, WIGTOWNSHIRE, DG9 7JL  October to April, 19:30

480 Granite Union, Copland Street, Dalbeattie, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE, DG5 4EA  September to May, except January (wk 2 only), 19:30

499 St. Ninian, 1 Victoria Street, Newton Stewart, WIGTOWNSHIRE, DG8 6NH  October to April, except January (wk 2 only), 19:30

539 Myrton, Maxwell Hall, Main Street, Port William, Newton Stewart, WIGTOWNSHIRE, DG8 9QH  September to April, excluding January, 19:30

682 Unity, Masonic Lodge, The Hollow, Creetown, Newton Stewart, WIGTOWNSHIRE, DG8 7HZ  September to April, except November (Sat wk 4 only) &

December (wk 3 only), 19:30

689 Luce Abbey, Ladyburn Masonic Temple, Glenluce, Newton Stewart, WIGTOWNSHIRE, DG8 OPN  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

951 Galloway, 17 Agnew Crescent, Wigtown, Newton Stewart, WIGTOWNSHIRE, DG8 9DS  September to April, excluding January, 19:30

1335 St. Medans, Craig Street, Drummore, WIGTOWNSHIRE, DG9 9QG  October to April, 19:30

Glasgow

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   








2











 









4







Last

607
1282
1515
1520





73
219
581
753
817
1241
1340
1459
1492
1591


437
1282
1515
1520




581
873
1340
1430


 

103
1005
1207






178
419
465
729
1258
1436






3bis
1005
1207
1432




178
332
419
729
772
1436

117
128
1223






27
333
510
556
570
1584






4
117
128
1422




27
333
510
556
570
1584

553
1126







571
609
1194
1213
1285
1329
1330
1505
1595
1600


362
1126
1259






609
1194
1198
1213
1330
1505
1595

102
354
408
1346
1426
1445
1552
1561

275
360
413
441
683
1504
1523





102
408
1346
1426
1445
1552
1561

683
955
1486
1523










553 (Jan)

3bis The Lodge of Glasgow St. John, The Burgh Halls, Maxwell Park, Pollockshields, GLASGOW, G41 4LL  October to March, excluding January, 19:00

4 Glasgow Killwinning, 85 Glassford Street, GLASGOW, G1 1UH  September to May, excluding October, December & February, 19:00

27 The Lodge of Glasgow St Mungow's, 262 Smithycroft Road, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September to May, except December (wk 2 only) & January (wk 4 only), 19:30

73 Thistle and Rose, 9 Ardery Street, Partick, GLASGOW, G11 7SX  September to May, 19:30

102 St. Mark's Lodge at Glasgow, 133 Whitehill Street, Dennistoun, GLASGOW, G31 2LS  September to June, except September (wk 1 only), December &  January (wk 3 only), 19:30

103 The Union and Crown Lodge Glasgow, 262 Smithycroft Road, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September to May, 19:30

117 Partick St. Mary's Lodge, 92 Dumbarton Road, Partick, GLASGOW, G11 6NX  September to May, 19:30

128 Shettleston St. John, 25 Causewayside Street, Tollcross, GLASGOW, G32 8LT  September to May, 19:30

178 Scotia, 133 Whitehill Street, Dennistoun, GLASGOW, G31 2LS  September to May, excluding December, 19:30

219 The Glasgow Star and Southern Cross Lodge, Ex Service Mens Club 6 Beech Ave, Glasgow G41 5BY. Every month, except July & August (wk 2&4 only), 19:30

275 The Bridgeton and Glasgow Shamrock and Thistle Lodge, 366 Shieldhall Road, GLASGOW, G51 4JH  January to December, excluding July, 19:30

332 Union, 1543 Shettleston Road, GLASGOW, G32 9AS  Every month, excluding July & December, 19:30

333 Saint George, 42 Priory Road, Knightswood, GLASGOW, G13 2SSeptember to June, 19:30

354 The Caledonian Railway Lodge, 1543 Shettleston Road, GLASGOW, G32 9AS  September to July, 19:30

360 Commercial, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP  Every month except July, 19:15

362 St. Clair, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP  September to June, excluding December, 19:30

408 Clyde, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP  September to May, 19:30

413 Athole, 262 Smithycroft Road, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September to May, 19:30

419 Neptune, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QEvery month, excluding July, 19:30

437 Govandale, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP Every month, excluding July, 19:30

441 Glasgow at Glasgow, 15 Wood Street, Dennistoun, GLASGOW, G31 3BZ  August to June, 19:30

465 St. Andrew, 1543 Shettleston Road, GLASGOW, G32 9AS  September to May, 19:30

510 Maryhill, 26 Sandbank Street, GLASGOW, G20 OPJ  September to May, 19:30

553 St. Vincent, Sandyford, 9 Ardery Street, Partick, GLASGOW, G11 7SX September to June, 19:30

556 Clydesdale, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP September to May, 19:30

570 Kenmuir, 43 Vulcan Street, Springburn, GLASGOW, G21 4BP  September to May, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

571 Dramatic, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP  September to June, 13:00

581 Plantation, 3 Mafeking Street, GLASGOW, G51 2UQ  January to November, 19:30

607 The Prince's, 3 Mafeking Street, GLASGOW, G51 2UQ  October to April, 18:30

609 The Gael, 38 Blackie Street, GLASGOW, G40 3RW  September to May, 19:30

683 St. John Whiteinch, 9 Ardery Street, GLASGOW, G11 7SX  September to April, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

729 St. Columba, 3 Mafeking Street, GLASGOW, G51 2UQ  September to May, 19:30

753 Montefiore, Eastwood Park, Giffnock, GLASGOW, G46 7JS  February, March, May, September & November, 19:00

772 Pollock, 70 Glencairn Drive, Pollockshields, GLASGOW, G41 4LL  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

817 Lodge Blythswood Sir William Wallace (Proposed New name), 43 Vulcan Street, GLASGOW, G21 4BP  September to May, 19:30 (Amalgamating with 1504)

873 Progress, 92 Dumbarton Road, Partick, GLASGOW, G11 6NX  September to May, 19:30

955 Langside, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP  August to June, excluding December, 19:30

1005 Oatlands, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP  September to May, 19:30

1126 Eastmuir, 1543 Shettleston Road, GLASGOW, G32 9AS  September to May, 19:30

1194 Tollcross, 25 Causewayside Street, GLASGOW, G32 8LT  September to May, 19:30

1198 Springburn, 43 Vulcan Street, Springburn, GLASGOW, G21 4BP  August to June, (alternate Thursdays), 19:30

1207 Kelvin Partick, 92 Dumbarton Road, Partick, GLASGOW, G11 6NSeptember to May, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

1213 Stepps, 262 Smithycroft Road, Riddrie, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September to May, excluding December, 19:30

1223 Anima, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP  September to June, 19:30

1241 The Trades House of Glasgow Lodge, 85 Glassford Street, GLASGOW, G1 1UH  October, December & February, 18:30; November, 17:00; March, 18:00

1258 Battlefield, The Masonic Centre, 9 Ardery Street, GLASGOW, G11 7SX September to May, excluding December, 19:30

1259 Bishopbriggs, 5 St Mungo Street, Bishopbrigs, GLASGOW, G64 1QT  September to May, excluding November, December & January, 19:30

1282 Alexandra, 15 Wood Street, Dennistoun, GLASGOW, G31 3BZ  September to April, 19:30

1285 Galen, 9 Ardery Street, GLASGOW, G11 7SX  September to May, 19:30

1329 Mosspark Glasgow, 366 Shieldhall Road, GLASGOW, G51 4JH  September to May, excluding December, 19:30

1330 Possilpark, 83-85 Bardowie Street, Possilpark GLASGOW, G22 5ET August to May, 19:30

1340 Riddrie, 262 Smithycroft Road, Riddrie, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September to May, except May and December (wk 1 only), 19:30

1346 Western, 9 Ardery Street, Partick, GLASGOW, G11 7SX  September to May, except January and May (wk 3 only) & excluding December, 19:30

1422 Regal, 262 Smithycroft Road, Riddrie, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September to May, 19:30

1426 Corkerhill, 3 Mafeking Street, GLASGOW, G51 2UQ September to June, 19:30

1430 Glasgow Abercrombie, 17 Tynecastle Street, Springboig, GLASGOW, G32 OAY  February to May & September to November, 19:30

1432 Ballater, 1543 Shettleston Road, GLASGOW, G32 9AS  August to May, 19:30

1436 Ruchill, 26 Sandbank Street, Maryhill, GLASGOW, G20 0PQ  September to May, 19:30

1445 Knightswood, 42 Priory Road, Knightswood, GLASGOW, G13 2SZ  September to May, except June (wk 1 only), 19:30

1459 H.L.I. The Royal Highland Fusiliers, Kelvingrove Hall, 38 Blackie Street, Glasgow , G3 8TW  September to June, 19:30

1486 Ulster, 15 Wood Street, Dennistoun, GLASGOW, G31 3BZ  September to May, 19:30

1492 Century, The Masonic Centre, 9 Ardery St, Glasgow, G11 7SX  February, May & September, 19:00

1504 Sir William Wallace, 43 Vulcan Street, Springburn, GLASGOW, G21 4BP  September to June, 19:30 (Amalgamating with 817)

1505 Salfire, 133 Whitehill Street, Dennistoun, GLASGOW, G31 2LS  September to June, 19:30

1515 Milncroft, 17 Tynecastle Street, GLASGOW, G32 0AY  September to May, 19:30

1520 Milton Glasgow, 43 Vulcan Street, Springburn, GLASGOW, G21 4BP  September to May, 19:30

1523 Tower, 42 Priory Road, GLASGOW, G12 2SZ  September to May, 19:30

1552 Anderson McMillan, 17 Tynecastle Street, Springboig, GLASGOW, G32 OAY  September to May, 19:30

1561 Toryglen, 5 Melrose Avenue, Rutherglen, GLASGOW, G73 3BU  September to May, except December & June (wk1 only), 19:30

1584 Cadder Freestone, 5 St. Mungo Street,  Bishopbriggs, GLASGOW, G64 1QT  September to May, 19:30

1591 Easterhouse, 64 Lochdochart Road, Easterhouse, GLASGOW, G34 OAT  September to May, 19:30

1595 Broomhill, 262 Smithycroft Road, Riddrie, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September to May, 19:30

1600 Shalom, Neptune Masonic Centre, 101 Clifford Street, GLASGOW, G51 1QP September to April, 19:30

Inverness-shire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2





4

Last

1235


1155


1235
1464

1155

339
1353

43


339
1353

601


1200





1200




527
1295




527

881


1379
1438

881

6


1056


6

6 Old Inverness Kilwinning St. John's, 5 Gordon Terrace, INVERNESS, IV2 3HD  October to March, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

43 The Lodge of Fort William, 23 High Street, FORT WILLIAM, PH33 6DH  September to April, 19:30

339 St. Mary's Caledonian Operative, 5 Gordon Terrace, INVERNESS, IV3 2HD  October to March, except December (wk 1 only) & January (wk 3 only), 19:30

527 Spey, 1 Meadowbank, Gynak Road, KINGUSSIE, PG21 1ET  October to April, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

601 St. Andrew, High Street, Ardersier, INVERNESS-SHIRE  February to December, 19:30

881 St. Kilda, Somerled Square, Portree, ISLE OF SKYE, IV51 9EH  September, October, November, March & April, 19:30

1056 Mallaig, Mallaig and Morar Community Hall, Main Street, Mallaig,  INVERNESS-SHIRE, PH41 4QH  September to May, 19:30

1155 St. Kearan, Wades Road, Kinlochleven, INVERNESS-SHIRE, PH50 4HQ  September to April, 19:30

1200 Lochiel, Masonic Hall, Banavie, FORT WILLIAM, PH33 7PZ  September to April, 19:30

1235 Priory, Croyard Road, Beauly, INVERNESS-SHIRE, IV4 7DJ  October to March, 19:45

1295 St. Columba, 5 Gordon Terrace, INVERNESS, IV2 3HD  September to April, 19:30

1353 St. Clement’s, Main Street, Tarbert, ISLE OF HARRIS, HS3 3DJ  October to April & May to September (wk 1 only), 20:00

1379 MacDonald of Sleat, Breakish Hall, Broadford, ISLE OF SKY, IV42 8PY  September to April, except October (wk 4 only), 20:00

1438 Drummossie, 5 Gordon Terrace, INVERNESS, IV2 3HD  September to March, 19:30

1464 Eval, Invergarry Hall, Invergarry, INVERNESS-SHIRE, PH35 4HG  September to April, 19:30

Kilwinning

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



0



0

0 Mother Kilwinning, Masonic Temple, 99 Main Street, Kilwinning, AYRSHIRE, KA13 6AW  Every month, 19:00

Kincardineshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



65



65







119

572

1313

1805



136

65 The Lodge of Stonehaven, 43 Ann Street, Stonehaven, KINCARDINESHIRE, AB39 2DA  September to April, 19:30

119 St. John, Main Street, Johnshaven, Montrose, ANGUS, DD10 0EY  September to April, 19:30

136 St. Laurence Kincardineshire, 84 High Street, Laurencekirk, KINCARDINESHIRE, AB30 1BJ  September to April, 19:30

572 St. David, 66B King Street, Inverbervie, ANGUS, DD10 0RA  October to April, 19:30

1313 St. Mark, 84 High Street, Laurencekirk, KINCARDINESHIRE, AB30 1BJ  October to April, 19:30

1805 Lodge of Portlethen, Bourtree Community Hall, Berrymuir Road, Portlethen, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB12 4UF  Every month, 19:30

Lanarkshire Middle Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   






2












4





Last

215
1228
1413
1499



88
1461




215
668
1228
1413
1499


88

177
551
1231
1254
1314


948
963
1096
1229
1779

177
551
1254
1231
(Jan)


948
963
1096
1229
1518

114
166
233
919
1513


7
203
427
579


114
166
233
919



7
203
427
579

31
306
544
573
599
1067

305
440

557
1230


31
306
544
573
599
1067

305
440
557








471












471





1288





















1722
1730

7 Hamilton Kilwinning, 104 Cadzow Street, HAMILTON, ML3 6HP  September to May, 19:30

31 St. Mary Coltness, 147 Stewarton Street, Wishaw, NORTH LANARKSHIRE, ML2 8AG  September to May, 19:00

88 New Monkland Montrose, 19 Broomknoll Street, Airdrie, NORTH LANARKSHIRE, ML6 6BN  September to May, 19:15

114 Cambuslang Royal Arch, 11/13 Tabernacle Lane, Cambuslang, GLASGOW, G72 8HP  September to April, 19:30

166 Airdrie St. John, 19 Broomknoll Street, Airdrie, NORTH LANARKSHIRE, ML6 6BN  Every month, except July (wk 1 only), January & August (wk 3 only), 19:30

177 Old Monkland St. James, Coltswood Road, Coatbridge, LANARKSHIRE, ML5 2AB  September to April, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

203 The Operative Lodge of Airdrie, 80 Clark Street, Airdrie, LANARKSHIRE, ML6 6DW  Every month, except August & December (wk 2 only), excluding July, 19:30

215 St. Andrew, 34 Glasgow Road, STRATHAVEN, ML10 6LZ  September to May, 19:30

233 Hamilton, 104 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, LANARKSHIRE, ML3 6HP  September to May, 19:00

305 Woodhall St. John's, 60 Bowling Green Street, Bellshill, LANARKSHIRE, ML4 1AU  September to May, 19:30

306 St. Thomas, Freemasons Hall, Wellgate Street, LARKHALL, ML9 2AG  September to May, 19:30

427 St. Clair, 45/47 Cambusnethan Street, Cambusnethan, Wishaw, LANARKSHIRE, ML2 8NN  September to May, 19:30

440 Robert Burns, 39 Church Street, Ballieston, GLASGOW, G69 7EU  September to June, 19:30

471 St. John, Orange Hall, Station Road, Dykehead, Shotts, LANARKSHIRE  September to April, 19:30

544 St. Andrew, 33 Wood Street, COATBRIDGE, ML5 4LY  September to May, 19:30

551 Clydesdale, 1 Crossgates Street, Larkhall, LANARKSHIRE, ML9 1DL  September to May, 19:00

557 Blantyre Kilwinning, 357 Main Street, High Blantyre, GLASGOW, G72 0DJ  September to May, 19:30

573 Livingstone St. Andrew, 240 Clydesdale Street, New Stevenston, LANARKSHIRE, NL1 4JH  September to May, 19:30

579 St. Bryde, 4 Gardenside Street, Uddingston, GLASGOW, G71 7BX  September to May, 19:30

599 Livingstone Stonefield, 357 Main Street, High Blantyre, LANARKSHIRE, G72 0DJ  September to May, 19:30

668 St. Andrew Military, Wellgate Street, LARKHALL, ML9 2AG  September, November, January, March & May, 19:30

919 Robert King Stewart, 240 Clydesdale Street, New Stevenston, LANARKSHIRE, NL1 4JH  September to May, except January (wk 3 only) & June to August (wk 1 only), 19:00

948 Major Ness, 357 Main Street, High Blantyre, GLASGOW, G72 0DJ  September to April, except December (wk 2 only), 19:00

963 Whiffle St. John, 33 Wood Street, Coatbridge, LANARKSHIRE, ML5 1LY  September to May, 19:30

1067 Coltswood, 30 Main Street, Glenboig, LANARKSHIRE, ML5 2QT  September to June, 19:30

1096 Murdostoun Castle, 2 Thistle Street, Cleland, Motherwell, LANARKSHIRE, ML1 5UA  September to April, 19:30

1228 Motherwell Caledonian, 2 Thistle Street, Cleland, Motherwell, LANARKSHIRE, ML1 5UA; September to May, 19:30

1229 Bothwell Brig, 104 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, LANARKSHIRE, ML3 6HS  September to April, except December & January (wk 2 only), 19:30

1230 Kirkhill, 11/13 Tabernacle Lane, Cambuslang, GLASGOW, G72 7HP  September to April, excluding November, 19:30

1231 Avon, Public Hall, Glassford, LANARKSHIRE, ML10 6TG  March, November & December, 19:00

1254 Griffin, Gartcosh Public Hall, Lochend Road, Gartcosh, LANARKSHIRE, G89 8AB  September to May, 19:00

1288 St. Enoch, Woodhall St. John's, 60 Bowling Green Street, Bellshill, LANARKSHIRE, ML4 1AU  September to May, 19:30

1314 Caldercruix St. John, 80 Clark Street, Airdrie, LANARKSHIRE, ML6 8DW  Every month, 19:30

1413 Garrowhill, 118 Garrowhill Drive, GLASGOW, G69 6NR  September to May, 19:30

1461 Heatheryknowe, 118 Garrowhill Drive, GLASGOW, G69 6NR  September to April, 19:30

1499 Buchanan, Tabernacle Lane, Cambuslang, GLASGOW, G72 8HP  September to May, 19:30

1513 Dura, 45/47 Cambusnethan Street, Cambusnethan, Wishaw, LANARKSHIRE, ML2 8NN  September to April, excluding December, 19:00

1518 Larchgrove, 262 Smithycroft Road, Riddrie, GLASGOW, G33 2QZ  September, November, February & May, 19:30

1722 Fleur De Lys, 80 Clark Street, Airdrie, LANARKSHIRE, ML6 6DW  March & October, 14:30

1730 Burns Immortal, 104 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, LANARKSHIRE, ML3 6HP  March, August, October & November, 16:00

1779 Meridian, Uddingston Masonic Hall, Gardenside Street, UDDINGSTON, G71 7BX  April to September, 13:00

Lanarkshire Upper Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   



2







4

Last

20
21
1630

236



20
21
1630

118



1081

167
187
949

244
248
912

167
187
949

244
248





1289







1289

507

20 St. John, 87 Abbeygreen, Lesmahagow, SOUTH LANARKSHIRE, ML11 OEF  September to May, 19:30

21 Old St. John, Ravenstruther Hall, Lanark Road, Ravenstruther, LANARKSHIRE, ML11 7SS  September to May, 19:30

118 St. Bride, 78 Main Street, Douglas, LANARKSHIRE, ML11 0QG  September to May, 19:30

167 Biggar Free Operative, 127 High Street, Biggar, LANARKSHIRE, ML12 6LL  September to April, 19:00

187 St. John, 56 Market Place, CARLUKE, ML8 4BP  September to May, 19:30

236 Wilsontown Ironworks St John Lodge, 71/75 Main Street, Forth, LANARKSHIRE, ML11 8AA  September to June, 19:30

244 Union, 2 Green Street, Stonehouse, SOUTH LANARKSHIRE, ML9 3LW  September to May, 19:30

248 Lockhart St. John, 1 Biggar Road, CARNWATH, ML11 8JH  September to May, 19:30

507 Hopetoun, 12 Murdostown Place, Abington, LANARKSHIRE, ML12 6RY  September, October, February, & March, 18:00

912 Hozier Douglas Water, Houldsworth Street, Douglas Water, LANARKSHIRE, ML11 9LS  September to May, 19:30

949 Newlands, 12 Coalburn Road, Coalburn, SOUTH LANARKSHIRE, ML11 OLH  September to May, 19:30

1081 Abington Arbory, 12 Murdostoun Place, Abington, LANARKSHIRE, ML12 6SB  September to May, 19:30

1199 Mauldslie, 36 Strawfrank Road, Carstairs Junction, LANARK, ML11 8RD  September to May, 19:30

1289 Nethan St. John, 29 Strathaven Road, Kirkmuirhill, SOUTH LANARKSHIRE, ML11 9RN  September to May, 19:30

1630 Mauldslie Castle, 147 Stewarton Street, WISHAW, ML2 8AG  September to May,

Linlithgowshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   



2






4



Last

927






927



1601

13
272
1232

548


13
272


548
1145

590



17






17
827

409
636
1186

374


409
636
1186

374

1658



1587


1305
1614


85
1587

13 Torphichen Kilwinning, 22 Jarvey Street, Bathgate, WEST LOTHIAN, EH48 4EZ  September to April, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

17 Ancient Brazen, Market Lane, Linlithgow, WEST LOTHIAN,  EH49 7AJ  October to April, 19:30

85 Kirknewton & Ratho, 6 Dalmahoy Road, Ratho, MIDLOTHIAN, EH28 8RE  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

272 St. John, 38 Bank Street, Mid Calder, WEST LOTHIAN, EH53 0AR  September to April, 19:00

374 St. John, 6 Bridge Street, Fauldhouse, WEST LOTHIAN, EH47 9AY  September to April, 19:30

409 The Douglas Lodge, 89 Stewart Avenue, Bo’ness, WEST LOTHIAN, EH51 9NJ  September to April, 19:30

548 St. Margaret, 3 Stoneycroft Road, South Queensferry, WEST LOTHIAN, EH30 9HX  September to April, 19:30

590 St. James, 30 Social Club, West Main Street, Harthill, LANARKSHIRE, ML7 5QD  September to May, 19:00

636 Buchan St. John, Broxburn Bowling Club, West Burnside, BROXBURN, EH52 5RG  September to April, 19:00

827 Hope Bridge Castle, 51 South Street, Armadale, WEST LOTHIAN, EH48 3ET  September to April, 19:30

927 Polkemmet, 7a East Main Street, Whitburn, WEST LOTHIAN, EH47 0RA  April to September, 19:30

1145 Blackridge, 51 South Street, Armadale, WEST LOTHIAN, EH48 3ET  September to April, 19:30

1186 St. John, 77 Main Street, Stoneyburn, WEST LOTHIAN, EH47 8BY  September to April, 19:30

1232 Hopeton St. John, Market Lane, Linlithgow, WEST LOTHIAN, EH49 7AJ  September to April, excluding January, 19:30

1305 Poineer, 3 Nellburn Road, Deans, LIVINGSTON, EH54 8QU February, April, September, & November, 19:00

1587 St. Andrew, 3 Nellburn Road, Deans, LIVINGSTON, EH54 8QU  September to April, 19:30

1601 Lord Bruce, Kidd Street, Bathgate Road, Blackburn, WEST LOTHIAN, EH47 7DL  September to April, 19:00

1614 Kirkton Hall, Kidd Street, Bathgate Road, Blackburn, WEST LOTHIAN, EH47 7DL  September to April, 19:30

1658 Almondale, 1 Craigshill Road West, Craigshill, Livingston, WEST LOTHIAN, EH54 5JQ  Every month, excluding February & November, 19:30

Midlothian

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   



2







4

Last

10







10



1338

720



429
788
1063

720



788
1063

112
270
482

606



112
270
482

1029

226
580


1038
1039
1201

226
580


1038
1201

1373 (Oct)



1373 (Dec)



1373 (Feb)



1373 (Apr)

10 Dalkeith Kilwinning, Old High School Close, 129 High Street, DALKEITH, EH22 1BE  October to May, except January (wk 1 only) & May (wk 3 only), 19:30

112 St. John Fisherrow, 7 Balcarres Road, MUSSELBURGH, EH21 7SD  September to May, except December (wk 1 only), 19:00

226 The Portobello Lodge, 7/9 Figgate Street, Portobello, EDINBURGH, EH15 1HL  September to May, 19:30

270 The Thistle Lodge, 3 Main Street, West Calder, WEST LOTHIAN, EH55 8BU   September to April, 19:00

429 St. Kentigern, 47 Clerk Street, Loanhead, MIDLOTHIAN, EH20  9RE  September to April, 19:00

482 Kirkliston Maitland, Kirkliston Bowling Club, Bowling Club Road, KIRKLISTON, EH29 9BG  September to April, 19:30

580 St. Leonard, 47 Clerk Street, Loanhead, MIDLOTHIAN, EH20 9RE  October to May, 19:00

606 Rosslyn St. Clair, 21 Main Street, Roslin, MIDLOTHIAN, EH25 9LD  September to April, 19:00

720 Dalhousie, 71-77 High Street, BONNYRIGG, EH19 2DB  September to April, 19:00

788 St. John, The Astoria Centre, 18 kirk Loan, Edinburgh EH12 7HD  October to April, 19:30

1029 Colinton and Currie, 1 Riccarton Mains Road, CURRIE, EH14 5PX  January to November, 19:15

1038 Thorntree, 236a High Street, Prestonpans, EAST LOTHIAN, EH32 9BD  September to April, 19:15

1039 Gorebridge Dundas, 26 Newbattle Road, Newtongrange, MIDLOTHIAN, EH22 4RW  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

1063 Newbattle St. Mary, 26 Newbattle Road, Newtongrange, MIDLOTHIAN, EH22 4RN  September to April, 19:00

1201 Liberton, 60 Mount Vernon Road, EDINBURGH, EH16 6JQ  September to April, except December & April (wk 2 only), 19:15

1338 Royal Thistle, 11/23 Morningside Drive, EDINBURGH, EH10 5LZ  September to May, 19:15

1373 The Loretto Centenary Lodge, 129 High Street, High School Close, Dalkeith, MIDLOTHIAN, EH22 3HP  October, 19:45; December inst, 19:00; February, 19:00; April, 19:45

Moray & Nairn

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last

193
575

37

193


37




45




45

1227


241

1227


241

148




148

144




144
681

37 St. John Operative, 3 High Street, Forres, MORAY, IV36 1BU  October to March, 19:30

45 Kilmolymock, Kilmolymock Hall, 7 The Wards, Elgin, MORAY,  IV30 6AA  October to March, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

144 St. Lawrence, Tolbooth, High Street, Forres, MORAY, IV36 1NX  October to March, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

148 Trinity, Lodge Rooms, 1A Masonic Close, Elgin, MORAY, IV30 1EJ  October to March, except December & April (wk 1 only) & January (wk 3 only), 19:30

193 St. John Operative, Lodge Rooms, North Street, Rothes, Aberlour,  MORAY, AB38 7BW  October to March, 19:30

241 Craigellachie, 11 The Square, Grantown-on-Spey, MORAYSHIRE, PH26 3HW  October to March, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

575 St. Ninian, Millbank Street, Nairn, MORAY, IV12 4QA  September to April, except January (wk 2 only), 19:30

681 Pitgaveny, 9 James Street, Lossiemouth, MORAY, IV31 6AU  Every month, 19:30

1227 St. Aethan's, Granary Street, Burghead, MORAY, IV30 5UA  October to April, excluding January, 19:30

Orkney & Zetland

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last

453
1654



453
1654




1381




1381

1736

917

38_2

1736

917

38_2




89




89

38_2 Kirkwall Kilwinning, Castle Street, Kirkwall, ORKNEY, KW15 1HD  October to March, except December (wk 2 only), 20:00

89 Morton Lodge, Queens Lane, Lerwick, SHETLAND, ZE1 0BF  September to March, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

453 Mercantile Marine, 5 Victoria Street, Stormness, ORKNEY,  KW16 3AA  September to March, 20:00

917 Odin, Dounby, ORKNEY, KW17 2HT  October to March, 20:00

1381 Kildinuie, Masonic Hall, Stronsay, ORKNEY, KW17 2AS  October to March, 19:30

1654 Aurora, Hagdle, Baltasound, Unst, SHETLAND  October to April, 18:30

1736 Delting, Hillswick Road, Brae, SHETLAND, ZE2 9QL  September to April, 19:30

Perthshire East

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   




2









4

Last

46
1122



1332




46



1332

105
192
732


122
174
192


105



122

3
137
871
1262

1524




3
871


906

74

1429

1123

74

1429

1507

3 Scoon and Perth, 5 Atholl Crescent, PERTH, PH1 5NG  September to April, except December (wk 1 only) & January (wk 3 only), 19:15

46 St. John, 85/87 High Street, Auchterarder, PERTHSHIRE, PH3 1BA  October to April, 20:00

74 St. Andrew at Perth, 5 King Street, PERTH, PH2 0SH  September to April, 19:30

105 St. John Operative, Gray Street, Coupar Angus, PERTHSHIRE, PH13 9AB  September to April, 19:30

122 Perth Royal Arch, 5 Atholl Crescent, PERTH, PH1 5NG  September to April, except December (wk 1 only), 19:15

137 St. John, 12 Allan Street, Blairgowrie, PERTHSHIRE, PH10 6AD  September to April, 20:00

174 St. John, Townhead, Muckhart Road, Dunning, PERTHSHIRE, PH2 ORW  October to April, 19:30

192 St. John, 40 Willoughby Street, Muthill, PERTHSHIRE, PH5 2AB  October to April, 19:30

732 St. Ninian, 6 Mill Street, Alyth, Blairgowrie, PERTHSHIRE, PH11 8BJ  September to May, 19:30

871 The Carse of Gowrie, Martin’s Buildings, High Street, Errol, PERTHSHIRE, PH2 7QW  September to May, 19:30

906 Kildrummie, Methaven Community Centre, Main Street, Mathaven, PERTHSHIRE, PH1 3QN  September, October, January to April, 19:30

1122 Meigle, Kinloch Memorial Hall, Dundee Road, Meigle, PERTHSHIREOctober to May, 20:00

1123 Auchtergaven, 5 King Street, Perth, PH2 8HR  September to April, excluding January, 19:30

1262 Stanley, 35 Percy Street, STANLEY, PH1 4LE  September to May, 19:30

1332 Moncreiffe, Lodge Rooms, Back Street, BRIDGE OF EARN, PH2 9AE  September to April, 19:30

1429 Abernethy Round Tower, 63 Main Street, Abernethy, PERTHSHIRE, PH2 9JH  September to April, 19:30

1507 Strathardle, Annexe of Kirkmichael Hall, Kirkmichael, PERTHSHIRE  September to March, 19:30

1524 Stormont, Victoria Road, Scone, PERTHSHIRE, PH2 6JW  September to April, 19:30

Perthshire West

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4


Last

9

815

269

9

269

1484




614

1036


614

38


792

38
657

792


276

171




171





14




14 (inst)







814

9 The Lodge of Dunblane, 10 High Street, Dunblane, PERTHSHIRE, FK15 0AD September to April, 19:30

14 The United Lodge of Dunkeld, Tay Terrace, Dunkeld, PERTHSHIRE, PH8 0AQ September to April , 19:15 (December 2nd Sat Installation)

38 St. Michael, 6 Comrie Street, Crieff, PERTHSHIRE, PH7 3SR  October to April, 19:30

171 St. James, 2 Graham Street, DOUNE, FK16 6DN  September to April, 19:30

269 St. Kessac, Drummond Street, Comrie, PERTHSHIRE, PH6 2DS  October to April, 19:30

276 Tay and Lyon, The McLean Hall, Fearnan, PERTHSHIRE, PH15 2QW  October to March, excluding December, 19:30

614 Ben Ledi, Masonic Hall, Craigard Road, Callander, PERTHSHIRE, FK17 8BR  October to March, 19:45

657 Breadalbane, Moness Terrace, ABERFELDY, PH15 2DW  October to March, 19:30

792 Blairhoyle, 1 Main Street, Thornhill, STIRLING, FK8 3PJ  September to April, 20:00

814 Pitlochry Town Hall, West Moulin Road, Pitlochry, PERTHSHIRE, PH16 5EA  May, June, July August & September, 11:00

815 Breadalbane St. Fillans, The Lodge Room, Manse Road, Killin, PERTHSHIRE, FK21 8UY  October to April, excluding December, 19:30

1036 Bailie Nicol Jarvie, Memorial Hall, Trossachs Road, Aberfoyle, STIRLINGSHIRE, FK8 3SW  September to April, 19:30

1484 Tullibardine, The Upper Hall, Main Street, Blair Atholl, PERTHSHIRE, PH18 5SG  October to April, 19:30

Renfrewshire East

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   





2











4



Last

129
205




1218
1414
1478



129
205




1218
1478

156
307
1361



153
426
524
791
1219

156
307




153
426
524

458

1170

1263

592

1265

1688

458

1170

1263

1265

1386

617
1042
1167



242
370
1566



617
1042
1116
1167
1706

242
370

 

116
1359
1405
1453
1667

347
512
1434
1557


116
1359
1405
1667


347
1557

116 Rutherglen Royal Arch, 24 Queen Street, Rutherglen, GLASGOW, G73 1JP  September to June, 19:30

129 Paisley St. Mirrins, 68 Maxwellton Road, Paisley, RENFREWSHIRE, PA1 2RD  September to April, 19:30

153 Pollockshaws Royal Arch, 2025 Pollockshaws Road, Pollockshaws, GLASGOW, G43 1NE  September to May, 19:30

156 St. Barchan, 47 New Street, Kibbarchan, RENFREWSHIRE, PA10 2LN  September to May, 19:30

205 Garthland St. Winnoch, 76 High Street, Lochwinnoch, RENFREWSHIRE, PA12 4AZ  September to April, 19:30

242 Houstoun St. Johnstone, 11 Collier Street, Johnstone, RENFREWSHIRE, PA5 8AR  September to May, 19:30

307 Union and Crown, 30 Cochrane Street, Barrhead, GLASGOW, G78 1RF  September to May, 19:30

347 The St. John's Operative Lodge, 5 Melrose Avenue, RUTHERGLEN, G73 3BU  September to May, 19:30

370 Lodge Renfrew County Kilwinnng, Masonic Temple, 68 Maxwellton Road, Paisley, RENFREWSHIRE, PA1 2RD  September to April, 19:30

426 Lodge Prince of Wales, Queen Street, RENFREW, PA4 8TR  September to April & May to August (wk 2 only), 19:30

458 Lodge St. John Busby, 2 Hawthorn Road, Busby, Clarkston, GLASGOW, G76 8EH  September to May, 19:30

512 Lodge Thorntree, Thorntree Hall, Main Street, Thornlie Bank, GLASGOW, G46 7SH  August to June, excluding December, 19:30

524 Lodge St. Andrew, 38 Kittoch Street, East Kilbride, GLASGOW, G74 4JW  September to May, 19:00

592 Lodge Albert Edward, 2 Hawthorn Road, Busby, GLASGOW, G76 8EH  February, April, September, November (installation) 10.30am

617 Lodge Sir George Cathcart, 2 Hawthorn Road, Busby, GLASGOW, G76 8EH  September to May, 19:30

791 Lodge Captain Speirs, 47 New Street, Kilbarchan, RENFREWSHIRE, PA10 2LN  September to April, excluding November, 19:30

1042 Lodge Craigends, Bridge Street, Linwood, Paisley, RENFREWSHIRE, PA3 3DN  September to May, except December (wk 1 only) & January & November (wk 3 only), 19:30

1116 Lodge Paisley St. James, 68 Maxwellton Road, Paisley, RENFREWSHIRE, PA1 2RB  Every month, excluding August, 19:30

1167 Lodge Thistle and Crown, 1 Main Street, Neilston, GLASGOW, G78 3NN  September to May, 19:30

1170 Georgetown, 8 Penilee Road, Ralston, Paisley, RENFREWSHIRE, PA1 3AX  September to May, 19:30

1218 Lodge Craigielea, 68 Maxwellton Road, Paisley, RENFREWSHIRE, PA1 2RD  September to May, 19:30

1219 Lodge Gleniffer, 68 Maxwellton Road, Paisley, RENFREWSHIRE, PA1 2RD  Every month, 19:30

1263 The Renfrewshire Lodge of Shieldhall, 366 Shieldhall Road, GLASGOW,  G51 4JH  September to July, 19:30?  Every month, 19:30? (TBC)

1265 Lodge Eaglesham, 17 Polnoon Street, Eaglesham, GLASGOW, G76 OBH  September to May, excluding December 19:30

1359 Lodge St. Conval, The Duff Memorial Hall, Main Street, Busby, GLASGOW, G76 8DXSeptember to May, 19:45

1361 Lodge Burnside, 24 Queen Street, Rutherglen, GLASGOW,G73 1JPSeptember to April, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

1386 Lodge the King's Park, The Masonic Hall, 2 Hawthorn Road, BUSBY, G76 8EH  April, May, June, August & October, 19:15

1405 Inchinnan, 10 Luckinsford Road, Inchinnan, RENFREWSHIRE, PA4 9QN  September to May, 19:30

1434 Lodge Randolph, 30 Cochrane Street, Barrhead, GLASGOW, G78 1RFSeptember, November, February & April, 19:30

1453 St. Christopher, Pollockshaws Burgh Hall, 2025 Pollockshaws Road, GLASGOW, G42 1NEAugust to June, 19:15

1478 Lodge Nitshill, 11 Dove Street, Nitshill, GLASGOW, G53 7BSSeptember to May, 19:30

1557 Lodge Douglas, Douglas Hall, Bosfield Place, East Mains, EAST KILBRIDE, G74 4DY October to May, except September and December (wk 2 only) & October (wk 4 only) 19:30

1566 The Lodge of Erskine, 19 Luckinsford Road, Inchinnan, RENFREWSHIRE, PA4 9QN  September to May, 19:30

1667 Lodge Kil Bryd, Douglas Hall, Bosfield Place, East Mains, EAST KILBRIDE, G74 4DY  September to May, 19:30

1688 Lodge McLaren, 38 Kittoch Street, EAST KILBRIDE, G74 4JW  December, January, February, March, April & September, 19:30

1706 Lodge Newton Mearns, Fairweather Hall, Barrhead Road, Newton Mearns, EAST RENFREWSHIRE, G77 6BD

Renfrewshire West

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last

68

68
626

68

68
626

12

1121


12

1121



989

217

1425


217

1814

175




175

12 Greenock Kilwinning, Saloon of the Town Hall, Clyde Square, GREENOCK, PA15 1LY  September to April, 19:30

68 Doric Kilwinning, 7 Brown Street, Port Glasgow, RENFREWSHIRE, PA14 5BP  September to April, 19:30

175 Greenock St. John's, 21 West Stewart Street, Greenock, RENFREWSHIRE, PA15 1SN  September to April, 19:30

217 Cumberland Kilwinning, 7 Brown Street, Port Glasgow, RENFREWSHIRE, PA14 5BP  September to April, 19:30

626 Firth of Clyde, 18 John Street, Gourock, RENFREWSHIRE, PA19 1PS  September to April, 19:30

989 Sir Michael, 8 Glebe Road, Kilmalcolm, RENFREWSHIRE, PA13 4AT  September to April, 19:30

1121 Crawfurdsburn, 175 Masonic Club, 10A Kelly Street, Greenock, RENFREWESHIRE, PA16 8NF  September to April, except December (wk 2&3 only), 19:30

1425 Ardgowan, 18 John Street, Gourock, RENFREWSHIRE, PA19 1PS  September to April, 19:30

1814 The Anchor Lodge of Research, 21 West Stewart Street, Greenock, RENFREWSHIRE, PA15 1SN  April, May, September & October, 19:30

Ross & Cromarty

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2





4


Last

82
1117





854




318
851
888

1217

888








134




866
1551




866
1551

108
1216

82 St. Duthus, Queen Street, Tain, ROSS-SHIRE, IV19 1AP  October to April, 19:45

108 Fortrose, 55-57 Kenneth Street, Stornoway, ISLE OF LEWIS,  HS1 2DS  Every month, 20:00

134 Robertson's, 12 Duke Street, Cromarty, ROSS-SHIRE, IV11 8YH  September to April, 19:45

318 Fingal, Burn Place, Dingwall, ROSS-SHIRE, IV15 9NQ  October to April, 20:00

851 Allan Wilson, Station Square, Fortrose, ROSS-SHIRE, IV10 8WA  June to August, 11:30

854 Seaforth, Masonic Hall, Station Square, Fortrose, ROSS-SHIRE, IV10 8WA  September to April, 19:30

866 Averon, Dalmore Road, Alness, ROSS-SHIRE, IV17 0UH  October to March, 19:45

888 Ness, 30 Outram Street, Invergordon, ROSS-SHIRE, IV18 0EA  October to March, 20:00

1117 Kyle, Plockton Road, Kyle of Lochalsh, ROSS-SHIRE, IV40 8BL  September to May, 20:00

1216 Rosehaugh, George Street, Avoch, ROSS-SHIRE, IV9 8PU   October to May, except January (wk 2 only), 20:00

1217 St. Martin, 21 Argyle Street, Ullapool, ROSS-SHIRE, IV26 2UB  October to May, 20:00

1551 Loch Ewe, Aultbea, Achnasheen, ROSS-SHIRE, IV22 2JA  September to April, 20:0

Stirlingshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   




2









4


Last

588
771



76




588
771



76
782

30
391



16
531
850
1474

30
391



16
531
1474

1303




139
793



484
1303



139
793

69

598

911

1483

176

312

780

1456

69

598

911

1419

176

321

16 St. John, 200 Grahams Road, FALKIRK, FK2 7BX  September to April, except December, 19:30

30 Ancient Stirling, 6 Forth Street, Riverside, STIRLING, FK8 1UE  September to April, 19:30

69 The Lodge of Alloa, Masonic Hall, Dirleton Lane, ALLOA, FK10 1NW  September to April, 19:30

76 Stirling Royal Arch, New Road, Bannockburn, STIRLING, FK7 8LP  September to April, 19:30

139 Carron, 234 Main Street, Stenshousemuir, LARBERT, FK5 3JP  September to April, 19:30

176 St. Andrew, Masonic Hall, Kirkslap, Denny, STIRLINGSHIRE, FK6 6EP  September to April, 19:30

312 Bannockburn Bruce and Thistle, 5 New Road, Bannockburn, STIRLING, FK7 8LP  Every month, 19:30

391 Zetland, 41 Bo'ness Road, GRANGEMOUTH, FK3 8AN  September to April, 19:30

484 St. John Salamannan, 41 Bo'ness Road, GRANGEMOUTH, FK3 8AN  September to April, excluding October, 19:30

531 Abercromby, 2 Union Street, Bridge of Allan, STIRLINSHIRE, FK9 4NS  September to April, 19:30

588 Callendar, 5 Lint Riggs, Falkirk, STIRLINGSHIRE, FK1 1DG  September to April, 19:30

598 St. John, Tulliallan, 27 Kilbagie Street, KINCARDINE ON FORTH, FK10 4QX  September to April, 19:30

771 St. Servanus, 9 Ochil Road, Alva, CLACKMANNANSHIRE, FK12 5JP  September to April, 19:30

780 Strath Endrick, Dunmore Street, Balfrom, STIRLINGSHIRE  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

782 Ben Cleuch, 35 Upper Mill Street, Tillicoultry, CLACKMANNANSHIRE, FK13 6AP  January to November, except December (wk 2 only), 19:30

793 Polmont, 14 Maddiston Road, Brightons, FALKIRK, FK2 OJP  September to April, 19:30

850 Craiginnan, Scout Hall, Chapel Place, Dollar, CLACKMANNANSHIRE, FK14 7DW  September to April, 19:30

911 Dolphin, 53 Wellpark Terrace, Bonnybridge, STIRLINGSHIRE, FK4 1LR  October to April, 19:30

1303 Clackmannan, Kirk Wynd, CLACKMANNAN, FK10 4JF  September to April, 19:30

1419 Buchanan Killearn, Dunmore Street, Balfron, STIRLINGSHIRE, G63 0TX  September to April, excluding December, 19:30

1456 Camelon, 200 Grahams Road, FALKIRK, FK2 7BX  September to April, 19:30

1474 Ladywell, 67A Banchory Place, Tullibody, CLACKMANNANSHIRE, FK10 2SL  September to April, 19:30

1483 Loch Lomond, Memorial Hall, Milton of Buchanan, DRYMEN, G63 0JE  September to April, excluding January, 19:30

Sutherland

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

1318



1318



1400



933

1352

790



1380

790 St. Gilbert, St Gilbert Street, Dornoch, SUTHERLAND, IV25 3SQ  September to April, 20:00

933 St. Donan, Sutherland Street, Helmsdale, SUTHERLAND, KW8 6JE  October to March, 20:00

1318 St. Andrew, Station Road, Golspie, SUTHERLAND, KW10 6SN September to March, 19:30

1352 Loch Shin, Main Street, Lairg, SUTHERLAND, IV27 4DB  September to March, 19:30

1380 Laxford, Balnakiel Craft Village, Durness, SUTHERLAND,  IV27 4PU  September to April, 19:30

1400 Clyne, Victoria Road, Brora, SUTHERLAND, KW9 6LP  October to April, 19:30

The Scottish Borders

Week      Mon  Tues Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   



2





4

Last

1_2
856
1119

32
262

856


216
1119





23


280

132



24
(19:00)

58


24 (19.30)

70
424


111


101
424

111








1824

1_2 The Lodge of Melrose St. John, 1 The Square, Melrose, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD6 9PQ  October to March, excluding January, 19:30

23 Dunse, 41 Newton Street, Dunse, BERWICKSHIRE, TD11 3AS  September to April, 19:00

24 Peebles Kilwinning, 9 Northgate, PEEBLES, EH45 8RX  September to May, except September (wk2) & May, December & October

(wk2 only), 19:00/19:30

32 St. John, 29 Back Row, SELKIRK, TD7 4LP  October to March, excluding December, 19:30

58 The Lodge of Kelso, 11 Shedden Park Road, Kelso, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD5 7AJ  September to April, excluding January, 19:30

70 St. Ebbe, Mason’s Wynd, Eyemouth, BERWICKSHIRE, TD14 5HG  January to December, 19:00

104 St. John, 14 Castlegate, Jedburgh, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD8 6TW  October to April, except January (wk 3 only), 19:30

111 Hawick Lodge, 33 Commercial Road, Hawick, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD9 7AD  September to March, 19:00

132 St. Luke, 53 West High Street, Lauder, BERWICKSHIRE, TD2 6TF  October to April, excluding January, 19:30

216 St. John, Stow, 15 Chapel Street, Innerleithen, PEEBLESHIRE, EH44 6HN  September, October & January to April, 19:30

262 The Galashiels Lodge, 8 Gala Park, GALASHIELS, TD1 1EU  September to March, 19:30

280 St. John, 50 Duke Street, Coldstream, BERWICKSHIRE, TD12 4BS  September to April, 19:30

424 Hawick Lodge St. James, B.U.R.A, 8 Union Street, Hawick, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD9 9LF  September to April, 19:30

856 St. Ronan's, 15 Chapel Street, Innerleithen, PEEBLESHIRE, EH44 6HN  September to March, 19:30

1119 The Lodge of Ercildoune, Masonic Hall, The Square, Earlston, BERWICKSHIRE, TD4 6BX  October to April, 19:30

1824 The Haughfoot Lodge, See months for meeting locations  September (No.216), February (No.262), May (No.32) & July (No.262), 15:00

bottom of page