top of page

Royal Arch Chapter Provinces

Aberdeenshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4


Last

   

146
580

452

146
(Oct)


 

726

30


38


 

142
 



57
221

360

521

44

21
149

23


 

 




 


280


 

* = AGM / Nomination & election
# = Installation

 

21  St. George    Masonic Temple  85 Crown Street  Aberdeen   Months 9# , 10, 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3, 4, *5

23  Horeb  Masonic Hall  43 Ann Street  Stonehaven   Months *9, 10# , 11 - 1, 2, 3, 4

30  St. Peter  Masonic Temple  22 High Street  Inverurie   Months *9, 10# , 11, 12 - 1, 3, 4

38  Solomon  Masonic Temple  80 Commerce Street  Fraserburgh  Months *4 - 10# , 11 - 1, 2, 3

44  Keith Lodge  Masonic Temple  20 Broad Street   Peterhead  Months 10, 11, 12 - 1, 2, *3 / 9#  last Thursday

57  Charlestown of Aboyne   Masonic Temple  Charleston Road  Aboyne   Months  9, *10# , 11 - 1, 2, 3  (* #  same meeting)

142  St. Nathalan of Tullich in Mar   Masonic Hall Queen's Road  Ballater  Months 9*, 10# , 11 - 3, 4

146  St. Andrew  Masonic Temple   Henry Lane   Maud   Peterhead  Months  *10, 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3 (10#  4th. Monday)

149  St. Anthony  Masonic Temple  22 High Street  Inverurie  Months  10# , 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3, *4

221  St. Clement  Masonic Temple  85 Crown Street  Aberdeen  Months 1, 2, 3, 4 - 9*, 10#, 11

280  Woodside St. Machar  Masonic Hall  43 Ann Street  Stonehaven  Months  *10#, 11 - 2, 3  (* #  same meeting)

360  Ancient Rosehearty  Masonic Hall  The Square  Rosehearty  Fraserburgh  Months *9, 10#, 11 - 1, 2, 3, 4

452  St. John  Masonic Temple  12 St. John's Road  Bucksburn  Aberdeen  Months 1, 2, 3 - 9, 10, 11

521  St. Ternan  Masonic Temple  Mount Street   Banchory   Kincardineshire  Months *9, 10#, 11 - 1, 2, 3, 4

580  Strathbogie  Masonic Hall   Meadow Street   Huntly  Months *9, 10#, 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3, 4

726  Ythan  Masonic Temple   Station Road  Ellon  Months 10#, 11, 12 - 2, 3, *4

Angus & Mearns

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last

6

7


9
12

459


 

8

3
416

271
423
449

 



421


19






 

503

164





470

 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

3 Enoch   Chapter House, Upper Hall Street. Montrose DD10 8   7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,10,11 & 12

6 Union  F. & K. Halls, Blackness Avenue, Dundee. DD2 1EH  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,9,10,11 & 12

7 Noah  St Ninian's Lodge Rooms, St Andrews Street, Brechin, DD9 6JB   7.30pm  Months 1,3,9,& 11

8 Haran  66b King Street, Inverbervie, DD10 0RA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,10#,11 & 12

9 Hope  M.H. West Newgate Street, Arbroath, DD11 1BY  7.30pm Months  1,2,3*,9#,10,11 & 12

12 Elijah  M.T. Coutties Wynd, Forfar, DD8 2EU  7.30pm  Months  1,3, & 11

19 Strathmore  M.H. 2 Braehead Road, Glamis, DD8 1QH   7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,9*,10#, 11 & 12

164 St David  M.H. 86 Nethergate, Dundee, DD1 4EL  7.30pm   Months  1,2,3,4,9*,10, 11 & 12#

271 Camperdown  M.H. 1a Wellington Street, Dundee. DD1 2QA  7.30pm  Months  1,2,3,4,9*,10#,11 & 12

416 Thistle Operative  Thistle Hall, 21 Peter Street, Dundee, DD1 2EW   7.30pm  Months  1,2,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

421 Progress  M.H. 2 Duncan Street, Downfield, Dundee, DD3 0JS  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

423 Broughty castle  M.T. 152 Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1DT  7.30pm   Months 1,2,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

449 Victory  M.H. Dalhousie Street, Monifieth. DD5 4AZ  7.30pm Months  1,2,3,4,5, 9*,10#,11 & 12

459 Operative  Camperdown Halls, 1a Wellington Street, Dundee, DD1 2QA  7.30pm, ^7.15pm  Months  1,2^,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

470 Ancient M.H. Artillery Lane, Dundee, DD1 1PE  7.30pm,  Months 2,3,4,5, 8,9*,10#, & 12

503 Albert, Albert Halls, 3 Tullideph Road, Lochee, Dundee DD2 2JE  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,*9#,10,11 & 12  (* #  same meeting)

Argyll & The Isles

Week      Mon  Tues   Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last




163

496





320




304
565

158
496
(oct)
163
(dec)

320
(sep&
Oct)

893

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

158 St Kiaran  M.H. St. John's Street  Campbeltown PA28 6BJ  7pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

163 St. Blane  M.T. 3 Chapelhill Rd, Rothesay Isle of Bute PA20 0BL 7.30pm  Months1,2,3,- 9,10,11*,12#

304 Galley of Lorn M.H. Albany Street, Oban Argyll PA34 4AR  7.30pm Months 2,4*,- 10#,11,12

320 Islay  St. Columba church hall, fredrick crescent Port Ellen Islay  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

496 Cowal  M.H. 145 Argyll Street Dunoon Argyll PA23 7DD  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,- 9*,10#, 11,12

565 St Martin M.H. Lochnell Street, Lochgiplhead, Argyll, PA31 8TG  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,- 9*,10#,11,12

893 Arran St. Molios M.T. Park Rd, Lamlash Arran KA278NB 12pm  Months 5,6,8*,9#

Ayrshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   




2









4


Last

249
255



255

(Jan)
575
867
(Dec)

253



867


 

436
498
722








148
348
480

253
(oct)
481

91

 

250




35





285^



223
285^

251




32





18

251
(oct)
255
(oct)


249
(oct)
91
(oct)










498
(sep)

250

(Jun)





223
(oct)

285^ - 2nd Last wednesday

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

18 Ayr St Paul M.T.  26 Fullarton Street Ayr KA7 1UB  7.30pm Months1,2,3,- 9*,10#,11,12

32 Beith  M.T. 3/5 Eglington Street Beith Ayrshire KA15 1AD 7.30pm Months 1*,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12

35 Maybole Union  Lesser Town Hall Maybole KA19 7BZ  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

91 Dalry  M.T. 14 new Street Dalry Ayrshire KA24 5AG 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

148 Catrine and Sorn M.H. 108 Main Street Auchinleck KA18 2AG  7.15pm  Months 1,2,3,-9*,10#,11,12 

223 Saltcoats and Ardrossan  M.T. New Street Stevenston North Ayrshire  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,*10#, 11 (* #  same meeting)

249 Moria Union M.T. London Road Kilmarnock  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

250 Ayr M.T. 26 Fullarton Street Ayr KA7 1UB  7.30pm/ 4.30pm saturday / 6.45pm october  Months 1,2,3,4,5,6,- 9*,10#,11,12

251 Loudoun  M.T. Greenside, Newmilns, Ayrshire KA16 9AU  7.30pm Months1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

253 Hurlford Barr Castle  Barr Street Galston KA4 8HU  7.15pm  Months1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

255 Irvine  M.T. Bank Street Irvine Ayrshire  7.30pm  Months1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

285 Muirkirk I.F.E Wing, Community Centre Burns Ave Muirkirk KA18 3RH  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

348 St Barnabas M.H. 49a Ayr Road, Cumnock Ayrshire  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

436 Stevenston Thistle and Rose  M.T. New Street Stevenston Ayrshire KA20 3EY  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,6,-9,10#,11.12

480 Drumclog M.T West Donington Street, Darvel Ayrshire 7.30pm  Months1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

481 St Columba  M.T. 46 Fraser Street Largs Ayrshire KA30 9HP  7.30pm Months1,2,3,4,5,-8,9*,10#,11

498 St Brandane  M.T. 26 Newton Street, Kilbirnie KA25 6HW  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,-*9#,10,11,12 (* #  same meeting)

575 Troon M.H 119 Portland Street Troon Ayrshire KA10 6QN   7pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,-9*,10#,11,12

722 Ballochmyle M.T. 63-65 Loudon Street Mauchline Ayrshire KA5 5AB  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9* 10#,11,12

867 Thistle M.T. 10 Springwell Place, Stewarton, Kilmarnock Ayrshire KA3 5DD  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9,11,12

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

13

495



4

611

 

658

263



382


 



14





494

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

4 Operative  St John's Hall 4 Braeheads Banff AB53 1HR  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4*,-10#,11

13 Macduff  Masonic Hall 43 Gellymill Street Macduff Banffshire AB44 1UK  7pm  Months 2,3,-10#,11,12

14 St Andrew's  Masonic Temple Newlands Lane Buckie Banffshire AB56 1BH  7pm Months 2,3,-10#,11,12

263 Moray   Masonic Hall  12 Academy Street  Elgin  Moray IV30 1LJ  7.30pm  Months 2,3,-10#,11

382 St Ninian  Masonic Hall Millbank Street Nairn Moray IV12 4QA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-10#,11

494 Vale o'Boyne  Masonic Temple The Square Portsoy Banffshire  7pm  Months 1,4,9#,11

495 St James   Masonic Hall 13 Albert Place Dufftown Keith AB55 4AY  7.30pm Months 3*,4,-10#,11

611 Strathspey  Masonic Hall  11 The Square Grantown-on-Spey Morayshire PH26 3HG  7.30pm  Months 2,3,-9*,10#,11

658 Varis   Masonic Temple 3 High Street Forres Moray IV36 1BU  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4*,-10#,11,12

Border Province

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

337

89

 



466

28
39





 

 

240

15

89

(Oct)




 









337
(jun&
oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

15 Land of Cakes  M.H. Masons Wynd, Eyemouth, Berwickshire, TD14 5HG 7pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

28 Selkirk M.H. 29 Back Row Selkirk TD7 4LP  7.30pm Months 2,3,-9*,10#,11,12

39 Peebles M.T.  9 North Gate, Peebles, EH45 8RX  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

89 Border Union M.H. 8 Union Street Hawick Roxburghshire 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

240 Kelso  M.T.  11 Sheddon Park Rd Kelso  7.30pm  Months 2,3,-9*,10#

337 Melrose Abbey  M.H. 53 West High Street Lauder TD2 6TF / **Dryburgh Abbey TD6 ORQ  7.30pm/ 6pm sat/2pm sat oct Months 5,6*,10#

466 Hirsel and Dunse Caledonian  M.H. 1 Duke Street Coldstream Berwickshire TD12 4BS  7pm  Months 1,4,-9*,10

Caithness & Zetland

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



230



209
300



600

 







209
(sep)


 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

209 Maeshowe M.H. West Castle Street Kirkwall Orkney KW15 1DF  8pm Months 1,2,-*9#,10,11 (* #  same meeting)

230 John O'Groat  M.H. Breadalbane Terrace Wick Caithness KW15AQ  7.30pm Months 2,3,-9*,10#,11

300 St Ringan M.H. Queen's Lane Lerwick Shetland ZE1 0BF  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10*,11#

600 St Peter's M.H. Olrig Street Thurso Caithness KW14 7JA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3*,-10#,11,12

 

Dumbartonshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2






4




Last

53




53
(May)






121




522

403




487




411

719




317
(dec)
501


317

 53
(Jun)
824
(Oct)


53
(oct)
824



 

 121
(Oct)

522
(oct)





317
(Oct)
411
(Oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

53 Dumbartonshire M.T. Chirch Street Dumbarton G82 1QQ 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,6,-9*,10#,11,12

121 Alexandria and Bonhill  M.H. Gilmour Street Alexandria G83 0DA  7.30pm / 2.30pm Oct  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

317 St John Dalmuir M.H. Glasgow Road Hardgate Clydebank G81 5PJ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*, 10#,11,12

403 Barns o' Clyde M.T. 112 Second Ave Clydebank G81 3AZ  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,09*,10#,11,12

411 Leven St John M.T. Alexander Street Renton West Dumbartonshire G82 4LT  4.30pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

487 Ellangowan M.T. 9 Douglas Street Milngavie  Glasgow  G62 6PA  7pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

501 Roman Fort  M.T. Regent Street Kirkintilloch Dumbartonshire G66 3QQ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-*9#,10,11,12  (* #  same meeting)

522 St George M.T. 49 West Princess Street Helensburgh Dumbartonshire G84 8BN  7.30pm / 2.30pm Oct  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

719 St Modan Cove Burgh Hall  Shore Road Cove Helensburgh G84 0LY   7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

824 Cumbernauld M.H. 5 Glasgow Rd Cumbernauld  G67 2SA 7pm Oct/ 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

Dumfriesshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4


Last





461

660



52
174


419





243







319







319
(Oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

52 Nithsdale M.H. 67 Drumlanrig Street Thornhill Dumfrieshire DG3 5LY  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

174 Loreburn  Assembly Rooms 54 George Street Dumfries DG2 9HB 6.45pm Oct / 7.15pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-*10#,11,12 (* #  same meeting)

243 Robert Bruce  M.H. Campbell House Tweedie Terrace Annan Dumfriesshire DG12 5ER  2pm Sep / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,-9#,10,11

319 St Thorwald M.H. 2 Mary Street Langholm DG13 0AL 2.30pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,3,4,-9*,10#

419 Gretna  M.T. Raydale Annan Rd Gretna  7pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-8,9*,10#,11

461 Crighton M.T. 24 Buccleuch Road Sanquhar, Dumfries and Galloway DG4 6BX  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

660 Annandale  M.H. 14 Main Street Lockerbie Dumfriesshire DG11 2DQ  6.30pm Sep/ 7.30pm

Edinburgh

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2



4


Last

1




1
(Jan)

56
417

 

 

 

 

 

513



 

83

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

1 Edinburgh  M.T. 63 Blackfriers Street Edinburgh EH1 1NB   7pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,3*,-7,10#

56 Canongate Kilwinning  Chapel of St John 23 St John street Edinburgh EH8 8DG  Months 2,3*,-10#,11,12

83 Edinburgh St Andrew  M.H. 9/13 Figgate Street Portobello Edinburgh E15 1HL  7pm  Months 4,5,6,7,8*,9#

417 Journeymen Masons M.T. 63 Blackfriers Street Edinburgh EH1 1NB 7pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

513 The Abbey and The Rifle Lodge  M.H. 9/13 Figgate Street Portobello Edinburgh E15 1HL  7pm  Months 2,3,4,5*,-10#,11

Fife & Kinross

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last

31
36

504

514


10
97



418

261
342




343



447




295
412

105

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

10 Josiah M.T. Town Hall Buildings Queens Gdns South Street  St Andrews KY16 9TA 7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

31 St Michael M.H. 72 Bonnygate Cupar Fife KY15 4LB  7.15pm Months 2,4,-9*,10#,12

36 Dumfermline M.H. 22 New Row Dunfermline KY12 7EF 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

97 Kirkcaldy M.H. Forth Av Kirkcaldy KY2 5PN 7.30pm  Months1,2,3,-8,9*,10#

105 St Colme M.H. Somerville Sq Burntisland Fife KY3 9DN  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-*9#,10,11,12 (* #  same meeting)

261 Levenmouth M.T. Wellesley Rd Methil Fife KY8 3AG  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

295 Union (Research) M.H. 68 Forth Av Kirkcaldy KY2 5PS 7.30pm  Months 5,6,-8*,9#

342 Minto M.T. North Street Lochgelly Fife KY5 9NH  7pm Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

343 Prudence M.T. Main Street Kelty Fife KY4 0AQ  7pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

412 Ore Valley M.T. 12 Ore Bank Rd Cardenden Fife KY5 0JW  7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

418 St Margaret Hope of Inverkeithing and Rosyth M.H. 183/185 Admiralty Rd  Rosyth Fife KY11 2BW  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

447 Torrie M.H. 15 Main Street Cairneyhill Fife KY12 8QT  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11

504 Strathenry CISWO Club North Street Glenrothes Fife KY7 5NA  7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

514 St Serfs of Dysart M.T. West Quality Street Dysart Kirkcaldy Fife KY1 2TE 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

Galloway

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



696



370





262







26

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

26 Josiah M.H. King Street Castle Douglas Dumfries and Galloway  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

262 Galloway M.H. 1 Victoria Street Newton Stewart Wigtownshire DG8 6NH 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*10#,11

370 St Mary M.T. 255 King Street Castle Douglas Dumfries and Galloway DG7 1HQ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,-9#,10,11,12

696 M.H. Sun Street Stranraer Wigtownshire DG9 7JL  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,-10#,11,12

Glasgow

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2







4

Last

67

 

189




296
311
519

259
481

812

113
266

144

122




257



117
489

87




 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

67 Glasgow Tolbooth & Cathedral  M.H.25 Causeywayside Street    G32 8LT   7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

87 Shamrock & Thistle M.H. 262 Smithycroft Road    G33 2QZ 7pm March/7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5, -9*,10#,11

113 Partick M.H. 92 Dumbarton Road    G11 6NX 7pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

117 Govan M.H. 101 Clifford Street    G51 1QP  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,

122 Thetis M.H. 101 Clifford Street    G51 1QP  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,6,-9*,10#,11,12

144 St. Rollox M.H. 43 Vulcan Street     G21 4BP  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-8,9*,10#,11

189 The Prince’s Pollokshields Burgh Hall    G41 4LL  7pm Oct /7.30pm Months 2,3,-*10#,11,12 (* #  same meeting)

257 St. John M.H. 25 Causewayside Street G32 8LT  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,6,-9*,10#,11,12

259 St. Vincent Plantation M.H. 9 Ardery Street   G11 7SX  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11

266 Dennistoun Harmony of Unity  M.H. 25 Causewayside Street   G32 8LT  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

296 Maryhill  M.H. 42 Priory Road   G13 2SZ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

311 Camphill M.H. 2 Hawthorn Road, Busby   G76 8EH  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

489 Clydesdale  M.H. 1543 Shettleston Road   G32 9AS  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11

519 Pollok  Pollokshaws Burgh Hall   G43 1NE  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

812 Cadder  M.H. 5 St. Mungo Street, Bishopbriggs   G64 1QT  7pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,6,-9*,10#,11,12

Inverness-shire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last





540

 



115

413




 





633

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

115 St Andrews M.T. 5 Gordon Terrace, Inverness IV2 3HD 7.30pm Months 1,2,3*,-10#,11

413 Lochaber M.H. 23 High Street Fort William Invernes-shire PH33 6DH  7.30pm Months 1,3,4,5,-8*,9#

540 Clachnacuddin 5 Gordon Terrace, Inverness IV2 3HD 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,-8,9#,10,11

633 Badenoch M.H Ardvonie Park Gynack Rd Kingussie PH21 1LR  7.30pm Months 1,2,3*,-10#,11,12

Lanarkshire Middle Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2






4

Last



236


170
781



 

143




172



201

288

282


288
(May)
321
690

294










226



454





 



454
(Oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

143 Robert Burns Bowling Green Street, Bellshill, ML4 1AU 7pm  Months 2,3,4,5,6,-*9#,10,11,12 (* #  same meeting)

170 Bothwell  Gardenside Street, Uddingston, G71 7BX  7pm May & Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11

172 Hamilton 104 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, ML3 6HP  6.45pm Oct / 7.15pm Months 1,2,3,-9,*10#,11 (* #  same meeting)

201 New Monkland 80 Clark Street, Airdrie, ML6 6DW  7.30pm Months 1,3,-9*,10#,11

226 Old Monkland  Coltswood Road, Coatbridge, ML5 2AA  7pm Feb,May,Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5, -8,9*,10#,11

236 Clark Forrest  357 Main Street, High Blantyre, G72 0DJ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

282 Cambuslang  Tabernacle Lane, Cambuslang, G72 8HP  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

288 Larkhall  Wellgate Street, Larkhall, ML9 2AG  7pm Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12 

294 Bertram Shotts  Thistle Street, Cleland, ML1 5UA  7pm Jan,Feb.May / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

321 Cam'nethan  45/47 Cambusnethan Street, Wishaw, ML2 8NN  7pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

454 Chryston  Lindsaybeg Road, Muirhead, G69 9DW  5pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11

690 Rhinsdale  39 Church Street, Baillieston, G69 7EU  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

781 East Kilbride  Douglas Hall, Bosfield Place, East Kilbride, G74 4DY  7.30pm Months 1,3,5,7,-9*,11#

Lanarkshire Upper Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last

474

22



 



472



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

453



453
(Oct)

474
(Oct)



458


 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

22 Banks of Douglas WAter  M.H. Houldsworth Street Douglas Water Lanark ML11 9LS 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

298 Rising Star M.H. 71/75 Main Street, Forth, ML11 8AA  7.30pm 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

453 Kirkstyle M.T. 56 Market Place, Carluke ML8 4BP  5pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-8,9*,10#,11

458 St Lawrence M.H. Green Street StonehousenML9 3LW  7.30pm  1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

474 Medwyn M.H. 1 Biggar Rd Carnwath ML11 8RU  7.15pm Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

Linlithgowshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

389

104

517

846





5





286

95
397





237

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

5 Linlithgow Market Lane  Linlithgow EH49 7AJ  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,-9*,10#,11,12

95 Douglas 89 Stewart Ave Bo'ness EH51 9NJ  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

104 Mount Moriah 22 Jarvey Street  Bathgate EH48 4EZ 7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

237 Strathbrock Uphall community Centre Strathbrock Place Uphall EH52 6BN  7pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

286 Fauldhouse  6 Bridge St Fauldhouse EH47 9AY  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11

389 Queensferry 3 Stoneycroft Road South Queensferry EH30 9HX 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

397 Burnvale  38 Bank St EH53 0AR Mid Calder 7pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11

517 The Dale  51 South St Armadale EH48 3ET  7pm  Months 2,9*,10#

846 Polkemmet  7a East Main St Whitburn EH47 0RA   7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-8,9*,10#,11

Mid & East Lothian

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



815

614

500



42
488

479

499

520







468
(Aug)
488
(Aug)

479
(Sep)
42
(Oct)


305

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

42 Esk  M.H. 129 High Street, Dalkeith.  7.15pm  Months 1,2,3,4*,9,10#,11,12

305 Honor, Concord And Fidelity  M.H., 47 Clerk Street , Loanhead, Midlothian EH20 9DR  7.15 Months 2,3,4*,9#,10,11

468 Criagmillar M.H. 60 Mount Vernon Road Edinburgh EH16 6JQ  7pm  Months 5,6,7*,8#

479 Dundas M.H., 77 High Street, Bonnyrigg, Midlothian EH19 2DB  7pm  Months 2,3,4*,9#,10,11,12 

488 The Lamp of Lothian M.H., Hargate, Haddington, East Lothian EH41 3JN  7.15pm Months 2,3,4,-8*,10#,11,12 

499 Preston Tower M.H., 236a High Street, Prestonpans, East Lothian EH32 9BD   7.15pm Months 2,3,4,9*,10#,11,12 

500 Laird O' Cockpen M.H., 77 High Street, Bonnyrigg Midlothian EH19 2DB  Months  7pm 1,2,3,4,9*,10#,11 

520 Castle Park M.H., 1 Riccarton Mains Road , Currie EH14 5BP 7.30pm Months 1,5,9*,11#

614 Dunbar Castle M.H., Edinburgh Road, Dunbar, East Lothian EH42 1TS 7pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,3*,10#,11 

815 Forrester  Rannoch House, Ormiston Road , Tranent, East Lothian EH33 2DL  7.15pm Months 2,3,4,9*,10#,11,12 

Perthshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last





460





134
277



181
178
(Dec)


178

475

34

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

34 Strathearn  The Lodge Rooms 6 Comrie Street Crief PH7 4AX  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,-10#,11,12

134 St Johnstoun  M.H. 5 King Street Perth PH2 8HA  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

178 Blairgowrie  12b Allan Street Blairgowrie PH10 6AD  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

181 Breadalbane M.T. Moness Terrace, Aberfeldy PH15 2AD  7.30pm 1,2,3*,-10#,11,12

277 Callander M.T. Craigard Rd CallanderFK17 8BU  7.45pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

460 Scoon and Perth M.T. 5 Atholl Cresc Perth PH1 5NG  7.15pm  Months 1,3,-9*,10#,11 

475 Gleneagles M.H. 85/87 High Street Auchterarded PH3 1BA 7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,-9*10#,11,12

Renfrewshire 

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last



289



367

114



76

17

289



109




900

 





109

(oct)

 

76
(sep)

 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

17 Greenock   18 John Street Gourock Renfrewshire PA19 1PS 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

76 Paisley Abbey  68 Maxwellton Road Paisley PA1 2RD 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5, -9 10,11,12

109 Sir William Wallace  11 Collier Street Johnstone Renfrewshire PA5 8AR  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

114 Baron of Renfrew  17 - 19 Queen Street Renfrew PA4 8TR 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

289 Ranfurly   Glebe Road  Kilmacolm PA13 4RA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10,11,12  

367 Rockmount  30 Cochrane Street Barrhead Renfrewshire G78 1RF 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12 

900 Port Glasgow 7 Brown Street Port Glasgow PA14 5BP  7.30pm 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12

Ross & Cromarty

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



63
364

310









244

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

63 Tain and Ross  M.H. Queen Street Tain IV19 1AP 7.30pm Months 3*,6,-10#

244 St Clement M.H. Burn Place Dingwall IV15 9NQ  7.45pm Months 1,2,3,4*,-10#,11

310 Cromarty Firth M.H. Outram Street Invergordon IV18 0EA 8pm Months 2.3*,4, -10#,11,12

364 The Hebrides M.H. 55 Kenneth Street Stornoway Isle of Lewis HS1 2DS 8pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10*,11#,12

Stirling & Clackmannan

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2






4

Last

2

210




518

502

502
(Jan)





272



410




328

478

497

2
(Oct)
2
(May)
410
(Oct)


555

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

2 Stirling Rock 2 Union Street, Bridge of Allan.FK9 4NS  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

210 Falkirk 200 Grahams Road, Falkirk. FK2 7BX  7.30pm Months 2,3,-9*,10#,11

272 Strathdevon M.H. 9 Ochil Road, Alva FK12 5JP 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*10#,11,12

328 St Laurence  M.H. 41 Bo'ness Rd Grangemouth FK3 8AN 7.30pm Months 5*,-9#,12

410 Moniebrough M.H Parkfoot Street Kilsyth G65 0SW  2pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 2,4,-9*,10#,12

478 Carron M.H. 236 Main Street, Stenhousemuir. FK5 3JP 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

497 Dundas 41 Bo'ness Road, Grangemouth. FK3 8AN  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-9*,10#,11,12

502 Gray Buchannan  M.H. Maddiston Road, Brightons FK2 0JP  7.30pm months 1,2,3,-9*,10#,11,12

518 Denny  M.H. Kirkslap, Denny. FK6 6EP 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

555 Strathendrick M.H. Spinner street/ Dunmore Street Balfron G63 0TP  7pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

bottom of page