top of page

Cryptic Council Provinces

Aberdeenshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4


Last

   

146
580

452

146
(Oct)


 

726

30


38


 

142
 



57
221

360

521

44

21
149

23


 

 




 


280


 

* = AGM / Nomination & election
# = Installation

 

21  St. George    Masonic Temple  85 Crown Street  Aberdeen   Months 9# , 10, 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3, 4, *5

23  Horeb  Masonic Hall  43 Ann Street  Stonehaven   Months *9, 10# , 11 - 1, 2, 3, 4

30  St. Peter  Masonic Temple  22 High Street  Inverurie   Months *9, 10# , 11, 12 - 1, 3, 4

38  Solomon  Masonic Temple  80 Commerce Street  Fraserburgh  Months *4 - 10# , 11 - 1, 2, 3

44  Keith Lodge  Masonic Temple  20 Broad Street   Peterhead  Months 10, 11, 12 - 1, 2, *3 / 9#  last Thursday

57  Charlestown of Aboyne   Masonic Temple  Charleston Road  Aboyne   Months  9, *10# , 11 - 1, 2, 3  (* #  same meeting)

142  St. Nathalan of Tullich in Mar   Masonic Hall Queen's Road  Ballater  Months 9*, 10# , 11 - 3, 4

146  St. Andrew  Masonic Temple   Henry Lane   Maud   Peterhead  Months  *10, 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3 (10#  4th. Monday)

149  St. Anthony  Masonic Temple  22 High Street  Inverurie  Months  10# , 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3, *4

221  St. Clement  Masonic Temple  85 Crown Street  Aberdeen  Months 1, 2, 3, 4 - 9*, 10#, 11

280  Woodside St. Machar  Masonic Hall  43 Ann Street  Stonehaven  Months  *10#, 11 - 2, 3  (* #  same meeting)

360  Ancient Rosehearty  Masonic Hall  The Square  Rosehearty  Fraserburgh  Months *9, 10#, 11 - 1, 2, 3, 4

452  St. John  Masonic Temple  12 St. John's Road  Bucksburn  Aberdeen  Months 1, 2, 3 - 9, 10, 11

521  St. Ternan  Masonic Temple  Mount Street   Banchory   Kincardineshire  Months *9, 10#, 11 - 1, 2, 3, 4

580  Strathbogie  Masonic Hall   Meadow Street   Huntly  Months *9, 10#, 11, 12 - 1, 2, 3, 4

726  Ythan  Masonic Temple   Station Road  Ellon  Months 10#, 11, 12 - 2, 3, *4

Angus & Mearns

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last

6

7


9
12

459


 

8

3
416

271
423
449

 



421


19






 

503

164





470

 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

3 Enoch   Chapter House, Upper Hall Street. Montrose DD10 8   7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,10,11 & 12

6 Union  F. & K. Halls, Blackness Avenue, Dundee. DD2 1EH  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,9,10,11 & 12

7 Noah  St Ninian's Lodge Rooms, St Andrews Street, Brechin, DD9 6JB   7.30pm  Months 1,3,9,& 11

8 Haran  66b King Street, Inverbervie, DD10 0RA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,10#,11 & 12

9 Hope  M.H. West Newgate Street, Arbroath, DD11 1BY  7.30pm Months  1,2,3*,9#,10,11 & 12

12 Elijah  M.T. Coutties Wynd, Forfar, DD8 2EU  7.30pm  Months  1,3, & 11

19 Strathmore  M.H. 2 Braehead Road, Glamis, DD8 1QH   7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,9*,10#, 11 & 12

164 St David  M.H. 86 Nethergate, Dundee, DD1 4EL  7.30pm   Months  1,2,3,4,9*,10, 11 & 12#

271 Camperdown  M.H. 1a Wellington Street, Dundee. DD1 2QA  7.30pm  Months  1,2,3,4,9*,10#,11 & 12

416 Thistle Operative  Thistle Hall, 21 Peter Street, Dundee, DD1 2EW   7.30pm  Months  1,2,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

421 Progress  M.H. 2 Duncan Street, Downfield, Dundee, DD3 0JS  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

423 Broughty castle  M.T. 152 Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1DT  7.30pm   Months 1,2,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

449 Victory  M.H. Dalhousie Street, Monifieth. DD5 4AZ  7.30pm Months  1,2,3,4,5, 9*,10#,11 & 12

459 Operative  Camperdown Halls, 1a Wellington Street, Dundee, DD1 2QA  7.30pm, ^7.15pm  Months  1,2^,3,4,5,9*,10#,11 & 12

470 Ancient M.H. Artillery Lane, Dundee, DD1 1PE  7.30pm,  Months 2,3,4,5, 8,9*,10#, & 12

503 Albert, Albert Halls, 3 Tullideph Road, Lochee, Dundee DD2 2JE  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,*9#,10,11 & 12  (* #  same meeting)

Argyll & The Isles

Week      Mon  Tues   Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last




163

496





320




304
565

158
496
(oct)
163
(dec)

320
(sep&
Oct)

893

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

158 St Kiaran  M.H. St. John's Street  Campbeltown PA28 6BJ  7pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

163 St. Blane  M.T. 3 Chapelhill Rd, Rothesay Isle of Bute PA20 0BL 7.30pm  Months1,2,3,- 9,10,11*,12#

304 Galley of Lorn M.H. Albany Street, Oban Argyll PA34 4AR  7.30pm Months 2,4*,- 10#,11,12

320 Islay  St. Columba church hall, fredrick crescent Port Ellen Islay  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

496 Cowal  M.H. 145 Argyll Street Dunoon Argyll PA23 7DD  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,- 9*,10#, 11,12

565 St Martin M.H. Lochnell Street, Lochgiplhead, Argyll, PA31 8TG  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,- 9*,10#,11,12

893 Arran St. Molios M.T. Park Rd, Lamlash Arran KA278NB 12pm  Months 5,6,8*,9#

Ayrshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   




2








4


Last

249
255



255

(Jan)
575
867
(Dec)

253



867


 

436
498
722








148
348
480

253
(oct)
481

91

 

250




35





285^



223
285^

251




32





18

251
(oct)
255
(oct)


249
(oct)
91
(oct)









498
(sep)

250

(Jun)





223
(oct)

285^ - 2nd Last wednesday

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

18 Ayr St Paul M.T.  26 Fullarton Street Ayr KA7 1UB  7.30pm Months1,2,3,- 9*,10#,11,12

32 Beith  M.T. 3/5 Eglington Street Beith Ayrshire KA15 1AD 7.30pm Months 1*,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12

35 Maybole Union  Lesser Town Hall Maybole KA19 7BZ  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

91 Dalry  M.T. 14 new Street Dalry Ayrshire KA24 5AG 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

148 Catrine and Sorn M.H. 108 Main Street Auchinleck KA18 2AG  7.15pm  Months 1,2,3,-9*,10#,11,12 

223 Saltcoats and Ardrossan  M.T. New Street Stevenston North Ayrshire  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,*10#, 11 (* #  same meeting)

249 Moria Union M.T. London Road Kilmarnock  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

250 Ayr M.T. 26 Fullarton Street Ayr KA7 1UB  7.30pm/ 4.30pm saturday / 6.45pm october  Months 1,2,3,4,5,6,- 9*,10#,11,12

251 Loudoun  M.T. Greenside, Newmilns, Ayrshire KA16 9AU  7.30pm Months1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

253 Hurlford Barr Castle  Barr Street Galston KA4 8HU  7.15pm  Months1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

255 Irvine  M.T. Bank Street Irvine Ayrshire  7.30pm  Months1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

285 Muirkirk I.F.E Wing, Community Centre Burns Ave Muirkirk KA18 3RH  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

348 St Barnabas M.H. 49a Ayr Road, Cumnock Ayrshire  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

436 Stevenston Thistle and Rose  M.T. New Street Stevenston Ayrshire KA20 3EY  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,6,-9,10#,11.12

480 Drumclog M.T West Donington Street, Darvel Ayrshire 7.30pm  Months1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

481 St Columba  M.T. 46 Fraser Street Largs Ayrshire KA30 9HP  7.30pm Months1,2,3,4,5,-8,9*,10#,11

498 St Brandane  M.T. 26 Newton Street, Kilbirnie KA25 6HW  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,-*9#,10,11,12 (* #  same meeting)

575 Troon M.H 119 Portland Street Troon Ayrshire KA10 6QN   7pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,-9*,10#,11,12

722 Ballochmyle M.T. 63-65 Loudon Street Mauchline Ayrshire KA5 5AB  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9* 10#,11,12

867 Thistle M.T. 10 Springwell Place, Stewarton, Kilmarnock Ayrshire KA3 5DD  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9,11,12

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

13

495



4

611

 

658

263



382


 



14





494

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

4 Operative  St John's Hall 4 Braeheads Banff AB53 1HR  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4*,-10#,11

13 Macduff  Masonic Hall 43 Gellymill Street Macduff Banffshire AB44 1UK  7pm  Months 2,3,-10#,11,12

14 St Andrew's  Masonic Temple Newlands Lane Buckie Banffshire AB56 1BH  7pm Months 2,3,-10#,11,12

263 Moray   Masonic Hall  12 Academy Street  Elgin  Moray IV30 1LJ  7.30pm  Months 2,3,-10#,11

382 St Ninian  Masonic Hall Millbank Street Nairn Moray IV12 4QA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-10#,11

494 Vale o'Boyne  Masonic Temple The Square Portsoy Banffshire  7pm  Months 1,4,9#,11

495 St James   Masonic Hall 13 Albert Place Dufftown Keith AB55 4AY  7.30pm Months 3*,4,-10#,11

611 Strathspey  Masonic Hall  11 The Square Grantown-on-Spey Morayshire PH26 3HG  7.30pm  Months 2,3,-9*,10#,11

658 Varis   Masonic Temple 3 High Street Forres Moray IV36 1BU  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4*,-10#,11,12

Border Province

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

337

89

 



466

28
39





 

 

240

15

89

(Oct)




 









337
(jun&
oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

15 Land of Cakes  M.H. Masons Wynd, Eyemouth, Berwickshire, TD14 5HG 7pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

28 Selkirk M.H. 29 Back Row Selkirk TD7 4LP  7.30pm Months 2,3,-9*,10#,11,12

39 Peebles M.T.  9 North Gate, Peebles, EH45 8RX  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

89 Border Union M.H. 8 Union Street Hawick Roxburghshire 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

240 Kelso  M.T.  11 Sheddon Park Rd Kelso  7.30pm  Months 2,3,-9*,10#

337 Melrose Abbey  M.H. 53 West High Street Lauder TD2 6TF / **Dryburgh Abbey TD6 ORQ  7.30pm/ 6pm sat/2pm sat oct Months 5,6*,10#

466 Hirsel and Dunse Caledonian  M.H. 1 Duke Street Coldstream Berwickshire TD12 4BS  7pm  Months 1,4,-9*,10

Caithness & Zetland

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



230



209
300



600

 







209
(sep)


 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

209 Maeshowe M.H. West Castle Street Kirkwall Orkney KW15 1DF  8pm Months 1,2,-*9#,10,11 (* #  same meeting)

230 John O'Groat  M.H. Breadalbane Terrace Wick Caithness KW15AQ  7.30pm Months 2,3,-9*,10#,11

300 St Ringan M.H. Queen's Lane Lerwick Shetland ZE1 0BF  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10*,11#

600 St Peter's M.H. Olrig Street Thurso Caithness KW14 7JA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3*,-10#,11,12

 

Dumbartonshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2






4




Last

53




53
(May)






121




522

403




487




411

719




317
(dec)
501


317

 53
(Jun)
824
(Oct)


53
(oct)
824



 

 121
(Oct)

522
(oct)





317
(Oct)
411
(Oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

53 Dumbartonshire M.T. Chirch Street Dumbarton G82 1QQ 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,6,-9*,10#,11,12

121 Alexandria and Bonhill  M.H. Gilmour Street Alexandria G83 0DA  7.30pm / 2.30pm Oct  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

317 St John Dalmuir M.H. Glasgow Road Hardgate Clydebank G81 5PJ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*, 10#,11,12

403 Barns o' Clyde M.T. 112 Second Ave Clydebank G81 3AZ  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,09*,10#,11,12

411 Leven St John M.T. Alexander Street Renton West Dumbartonshire G82 4LT  4.30pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

487 Ellangowan M.T. 9 Douglas Street Milngavie  Glasgow  G62 6PA  7pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

501 Roman Fort  M.T. Regent Street Kirkintilloch Dumbartonshire G66 3QQ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-*9#,10,11,12  (* #  same meeting)

522 St George M.T. 49 West Princess Street Helensburgh Dumbartonshire G84 8BN  7.30pm / 2.30pm Oct  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

719 St Modan Cove Burgh Hall  Shore Road Cove Helensburgh G84 0LY   7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

824 Cumbernauld M.H. 5 Glasgow Rd Cumbernauld  G67 2SA 7pm Oct/ 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

Dumfriesshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4


Last





461

660



52
174


419





243







319







319
(Oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

52 Nithsdale M.H. 67 Drumlanrig Street Thornhill Dumfrieshire DG3 5LY  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

174 Loreburn  Assembly Rooms 54 George Street Dumfries DG2 9HB 6.45pm Oct / 7.15pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-*10#,11,12 (* #  same meeting)

243 Robert Bruce  M.H. Campbell House Tweedie Terrace Annan Dumfriesshire DG12 5ER  2pm Sep / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4*,-9#,10,11

319 St Thorwald M.H. 2 Mary Street Langholm DG13 0AL 2.30pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,3,4,-9*,10#

419 Gretna  M.T. Raydale Annan Rd Gretna  7pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-8,9*,10#,11

461 Crighton M.T. 24 Buccleuch Road Sanquhar, Dumfries and Galloway DG4 6BX  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

660 Annandale  M.H. 14 Main Street Lockerbie Dumfriesshire DG11 2DQ  6.30pm Sep/ 7.30pm

Edinburgh

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2



4


Last

1




1
(jan)

56
417

 

 

 

 

 

513



 

83

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

1 Edinburgh  M.T. 63 Blackfriers Street Edinburgh EH1 1NB   7pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,3*,-7,10#

56 Canongate Kilwinning  Chapel of St John 23 St John street Edinburgh EH8 8DG  Months 2,3*,-10#,11,12

83 Edinburgh St Andrew  M.H. 9/13 Figgate Street Portobello Edinburgh E15 1HL  7pm  Months 4,5,6,7,8*,9#

417 Journeymen Masons M.T. 63 Blackfriers Street Edinburgh EH1 1NB 7pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11

513 The Abbey and The Rifle Lodge  M.H. 9/13 Figgate Street Portobello Edinburgh E15 1HL  7pm  Months 2,3,4,5*,-10#,11

Fife & Kinross

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last

31
36

504

514


10
97



418

105
261
342




343



447




412

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

10 Josiah

31 St Michael

36 Dumfermline

97 Kirkcaldy

105 St Colme  7.30pm Months

261 Levenmouth  7.30pm Months

295 Union (Research)

342 Minto  7pm Months

343 Prudence

412 Ore Valley 

418 St Margaret Hope of Inverkeithing and Rosyth  7.30pm Months

446

447 Torrie

504 Strathenry

514 St Serfs of Dysart

Galloway

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



696



370





262







26

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

26

262

370

696

Glasgow

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2







4

Last

67

 

189




296
311
519

259
481

812

113
266

144

122




257



117
489

87




 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

67 Glasgow Tolbooth & Cathedral  M.H.25 Causeywayside Street    G32 8LT   Months Sept, Oct, Nov, Feb, March, April

87 Shamrock & Thistle M.H. 262 Smithycroft Road    G33 2QZ  Months Sept, Oct, Nov, March, April, May

113 Partick M.H. 92 Dumbarton Road    G11 6NX  Months Sept, Oct, Nov, Jan, Feb, April, May

117 Govan M.H. 101 Clifford Street    G51 1QP  Months September to May (except December) 

122 Thetis M.H. 101 Clifford Street    G51 1QP  Months Sept., Dec., March, May, June

144 St. Rollox M.H. 43 Vulcan Street     G21 4BP  Months September to May (except December)

189 The Prince’s Pollokshields Burgh Hall    G41 4LL  Months Oct, Nov, Dec, Feb, March

257 St. John M.H. 25 Causewayside Street G32 8LT  Months September to May (except December)

259 St. Vincent Plantation M.H. 9 Ardery Street   G11 7SX  Months September to April (except December)

266 Dennistoun Harmony of Unity  M.H. 25 Causewayside Street   G32 8LT  Months Sept, Oct, Nov, Feb, March, April

296 Maryhill  M.H. 42 Priory Road   G13 2SZ  Months  September to May

311 Camphill M.H. 2 Hawthorn Road, Busby   G76 8EH  Months Sept, Oct, Nov, Jan, Feb, March, April

489 Clydesdale  M.H. 1543 Shettleston Road   G32 9AS  Months September to May (except December)

519 Pollok  Pollokshaws Burgh Hall   G43 1NE  Months September to May

812 Cadder  M.H. 5 St. Mungo Street, Bishopbriggs   G64 1QT  Months September to June (except January)

Inverness-shire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last





540

695



115

413




 





541
633



541
(Dec)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

115

413

540

541

633

695

Lanarkshire Middle Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last



236


170
781



 

143




172


201

288

282


321
690

294









226



454





 



454
(Oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

143 Robert Burns Bowling Green Street, Bellshill, ML4 1AU   Months

170 Bothwell  Gardenside Street, Uddingston, G71 7BX  Months

172 Hamilton 104 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, ML3 6HP  Months

201 New Monkland Clark Street, Airdrie, ML6 6DW  Months

226 Old Monkland  Coltswood Road, Coatbridge, ML5 2AA  Months

236 Clark Forrest  357 Main Street, High Blantyre, G72 0DJ  Months

282 Cambuslang  Tabernacle Lane, Cambuslang, G72 8HP  Months

288 Larkhall  Wellgate Street, Larkhall, ML9 2AG  Months

294 Bertram Shotts  Thistle Street, Cleland, ML1 5UA  Months

321 Cam'nethan  Cam'nethan Street, Wishaw, ML2 8NN  Months

454 Chryston  Lindsaybeg Road, Muirhead, G69 9DW  Months

690 Rhinsdale  Church Street, Baillieston, G69 7EU  Months 

781 East Kilbride  Douglas Hall, Bosfield Place, East Kilbride, G74 4DY  Months

Lanarkshire Upper Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last

474

22
458


 



472




453

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

22

298

453

458

474

Linlithgowshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last





237

389

104

517

846





5





286

95
397

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

5 Linlithgow Market Lane  Linlithgow EH49 7AJ  7.30pm  Months

95 Douglas 89 Stewart Ave Bo'ness EH51 9NJ  7.15pm  Months

104 Mount Moriah 22 Jarvey Street  Bathgate EH48 4EZ 7.30pm  Months

237 Strathbrock Uphall community Centre Strathbrock Place Uphall EH52 6BN  7pm  Months

286 Fauldhouse  6 Bridge St Fauldhouse EH47 9AY  7.30pm Months 

389 Queensferry 3 Stoneycroft Road South Queensferry EH30 9HX  Months

397 Burnvale  38 Bank St EH53 0AR Mid Calder 7pm Months

517 Dale  51 South St Armadale EH48 3ET  7pm  Months

846 Polkemmet  7a East Main St Whitburn EH47 0RA   Months 

Mid & East Lothian

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



815

614

500



42
488

479

499

520







468
(Aug)

479
(Sep)




305

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

42 Esk  M.H. 129 High Street, Dalkeith.    Months 1,2,3,4,9,10*,11,12

305 Honor, Concord And Fidelity  M.H., Clerk Street , Loanhead, Midlothian EH20 9DR  Months 2,3,4,9,10,11

468 Criagmillar M.H. 60 Mount Vernon Road Edinburgh EH16 6JQ    Months 5,6,7,8

479 Dundas M.H., 77 High Street, Bonnyrigg, Midlothian EH19 2DB   Months 2,3,4,9*,10,11,12 

488 The Lamp of Lothian M.H., Hargate, Haddington, East Lothian EH41 3JN Months 1,2,3,4,10,11,12 

499 Preston Tower M.H., 236a High Street, Prestonpans, East Lothian EH32 9BD   Months 2,3,4,9,10,11,12 

500 Laird O' Cockpen M.H., 77 High Street, Bonnyrigg Midlothian EH19 2DB  Months 1,2,3,4,9,10,11 

520 Castle Park M.H., 1 Riccarton Mains Road , Currie EH14 5BP Months 1,5,9

614 Dunbar Castle M.H., Edinburgh Road, Dunbar, East Lothian EH42 1TS   Months 1,3,9,10,11 

815 Forrester  Rannoch House, Ormiston Road , Tranent, East Lothian EH33 2DL  Months 1,2,3,4,9,10*,11,12 

Perthshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last





460





134
277



181




178

475

34

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

34

134

178

181

277

460

475

Renfrewshire 

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last



289



367

114



76

17

289



109




900

 





109

(oct)

 

76
(sep)

 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

17 Greenock   18 John Street Gourock Renfrewshire PA19 1PS 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

76 Paisley Abbey  68 Maxwellton Road Paisley PA1 2RD 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5, -9 10,11,12

109 Sir William Wallace  11 Collier Street Johnstone Renfrewshire PA5 8AR  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

114 Baron of Renfrew  17 - 19 Queen Street Renfrew PA4 8TR 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

289 Ranfurly   Glebe Road  Kilmacolm PA13 4RA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10,11,12  

367 Rockmount  30 Cochrane Street Barrhead Renfrewshire G78 1RF 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12 

900 Port Glasgow 7 Brown Street Port Glasgow PA14 5BP  7.30pm 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12

Ross & Cromarty

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



63
364

310









244

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

63

244

310

364

Stirling & Clackmannan

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

2

210

518

502

272



410

478

497





555

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

2 Stirling Rock 2 Union Street, Bridge of Allan.FK9 4NS  Months

210 Falkirk 200 Grahams Road, Falkirk. FK2 7BX   Months

272 Strathdevon

328 

410 Moniebrough

478 Carron 236 Main Street, Stenhousemuir. FK5 3JP Months

497 Dundas 41 Bo'ness Road, Grangemouth. FK3 8AN  Months

502 Gray Buchannan  M.H. Maddiston Road, Brightons FK2 0JP  months

518 Denny  M.H. Kirkslap, Denny. FK6 6EP Months

555

bottom of page