top of page

KT Districts

Aberdeen, Banff & Kincardineshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4


Last

   







 

186

23


 

 

 
 
 
19

43


 

 

1


 





 

# - Installation

1  St George Aboyne  Masonic Hall 85 Crown Street Aberdeen AB11 6EX  715pm Sept / 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9#,10,11,12 

5½  Aberdeen Military Masonic Hall 12 St. John's Road Bucksburn AB21 9AL  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9#,10,11,12

19  Keith  Masonic Hall 20 Broad Street Peterhead AB42 6BY  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-10,11#,12

23 Solomon  Masonic Temple 80 Commerce Street Fraserburgh AB43 9LP  7.15pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-10,11#,12

43 Craigmin Masonic Temple Newlands Lane Buckie AB56 1BH  7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11

186 Mortlach  Masonic Hall, Albert Place, Dufftown  7.30pm Months 2,3,4#,5, -10,11,12

Ayrshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2



 

4

Last







5

 

78







11
 

88


2




16





 

185







15




 




28





 







28
(Oct)




 

# = Installation

2  Muirkirk   IFE Wing Burns Avenue Muirkirk KA18 3RT 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

5  Moira Union  Masonic Temple London Road Kilmarnock KA3 7AD 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

11 Ayr  Masonic Hall 43 Berelands Road Prestwick KA9 2JT 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4, -9,10,11#

15 Hurlford  Masonic Hall 2/4 Riccarton Road Hurlford KA1 5AQ 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4, -9,10,11#

16 Catrine & Sorn  Masonic Temple 108 Main Street Auchinleck KA18 2AG 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4, -9,10#,11

28 Garnock Vale Masonic Hall 14 New Street Dalry KA24 5AG 6.30pm Months 1,2,3,4, -9,10,11#

78 Crosbie  Masonic Hall 119 Portland Street Troon KA10 6QN 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-10,11#,12

88 Cunningham Masonic Hall 16 Bank Street Irvine KA12 0AD 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#

185 The Preceptory and Priory of Brisbane at Largs   The Masonic Temple Fraser Street Largs KA30 9HP 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9,10,11#,12

Dumfries & Galloway

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2



4


Last




119
(Dec)

56

119

123
(May,
Nov,Dec)

123




 

# = Installation

56 Lincluden Abbey   Assembly Rooms 54 George Street Dumfries DG1 1EJ  7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

119 Kirkmadryme  Masonic Hall Sun Street Stranraer DG9 7JL 7.15pm 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

123 Annandale Masonic Hall 14 Main Street Lockerbie DG11 2DQ 11am May business only / 3pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12

Fife & Kinross

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last







52

91



10
 





17

31

# = Installation

10  Towerhill   Masonic Hall 183/5 Admiralty Road Roysyth KY11 2BW 7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

17  Rosslyn   Masonic Hall Somerville Square Burntisland KY3 9DN  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10,11#,12

31  Minto Masonic Hall North Street Lochgelly KY5 9NH/NR  7pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11

52  Aithernie Masonic Temple Leven 7.15pm Months 2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12

91  St. Regulus  Masonic Hall Town Hall Buildings South Street St. Andrews KY16 9TA  7pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10,11#,12

Forth Valley

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last







69





51





38



33


 

130

130
(Mar)

# = Installation

33  Douglas   Masonic Temple 89 Stewart Avenue Bo'ness EH51 9NJ 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-10#,11,12

38  Falkirk   Masonic Hall 41 Bo'ness Road Grangemouth FK3 8AN 7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

51  Greyfriars   Masonic Hall 2 Union Street Bridge of Allan FK9 4NS  7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

69  St. Mungo's  Alloa Masonic Hall 9 Ochil Road Alva FK12 5JP 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#

130  Torphichen   Masonic Temple 22 Jarvey Street Bathgate EH48 4EZ  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

South East Scotland

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2







4

Last










4

 










158
 






20



122

 

184




50
161





 

# = Installation

4 The Preceptory and Priory in the Lothians Lodge St Margaret 3 Stoneycroft Road, South Queensferry EH30 9HX 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,5,-9,10#

20  St. John Canongate Kilwinning The Chapel of St. John 23 St. John Street Edinburgh EH8 8DG 7pm Months 1,2,3,4,-10#,11,12

50  The Preceptory and Priory of the Braids  Lodge Thorntree No.1038, M/H 236A High Street, Prestonpans, East Lothian, EH32 9BD  2pm Months 1,2,3,-10#,11

122  St. Cuthbert Masonic Hall Lodge St James BURA 424 Hawick  7.30pm Months 2,4,5,-9#,11

158  Dunbar Castle Masonic Hall Edinburgh Road Dunbar EH42 1DD  7.30pm Months 1,3,4,-10#,11

161  King David at Balantradoch Masonic Hall 129 High Street High School Close Dalkeith EH22 1BE  2pm Months 4#,5,6,7,8,9

184  Saint Bernard De Clairvaux  Lodge Dalkeith Kilwinning 10, 129 High Street, High School Close, Dalkeith, EH22 1BE 2pm Months  4#,-8,12

Strathclyde

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last

9

13





8

47



6




64

155



 

87

35
46

27

103

24

24
(Mar)


 
 

3

14




179




 

# = Installation

3 St. John, Glasgow Evangelist Church 18 Cathedral Square Glasgow G4 0XA 7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11

6 The Temple in Glasgow   Pollockshields Burgh Hall 70 Glencairn Drive Glasgow G41 4LL 7pm Months 2,3,-10,11#,12 (amalgamating with 47)

8 St John, Cambuslang  Masonic Hall 38 Kittoch Street East Kilbride G74 4JW 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-10,11#,12

9 St. Mungo Masonic Temple 92 Dumbarton Road, Partick Glasgow, G11 6NX 7.15pm Months 2,3,4,-9,10,11#,12

13 Monklands  Masonic Hall 36 Coltswood Road Coatbridge ML5 2AB 7.30pm Months 2,3,5,-9,11#

14 Rising Star Masonic Hall 71/75 Main Street Forth ML11 8AA 3pm Months 2,3,4,5,6,-9,10#,11

24 Henry Dyer Masonic Hall Hope Street Motherwell ML1 1BS 7.30pm Months 2,3,5,-9,10,11#

27 Paisley Abbey Masonic Temple 68 Maxwellton Road Paisley PA1 2RD 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11#,12

35 Murdostoun  Masonic Temple 60 Bowling Green Street Bellshill ML4 1AW 7.30pm Months 3,4,-9,11#

46 Kilpatrick Craigbank Hall 31 Canal Street Clydebank G81 1SW 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11,12

47 St. George Eastmuir Masonic Hall 1543 Shettleston Road Glasgow G32 9AS 7.30pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-10#,11 (amalgamating with 6)

64 St. Kentigern Masonic Hall Houldsworth Street Douglas Water ML11 9LS 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9,10#,11

87 Ardgowan Masonic Temple 21 West Stewart Street Greenock PA15 1SN 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-10,11#,12

103 Banks of Avon Masonic Hall Green Street Stonehouse ML9 3LU 7.15pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10#,11

155 Strathkelvin Masonic Temple Regent Street Kirkintilloch G66 1JF 7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9,10#,11

179 Bute Masonic Temple 3 Chapelhill Road Rothesay PA20 0BJ 2.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-10,11#

Tay Valley

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last



40





 






140






32



 











35

# = Installation

32 Tayside 21 Peter Street, Dundee, Angus DD1 2EW 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10,11#,12

35 Strathearn Masonic Hall 6 Comrie Street Crieff PH7 4AX 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-10,11#

40 Bertha Masonic Temple 5 Atholl Crescent Perth PH1 5NG 7.30pm Months 2,3,-10,11#,12

140 Mare Rosa Masonic Hall (Chapter House) 3 Upper Hall Street Montrose DD10 8JX 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9,10#,11,12

The North in Scotland

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last










124

# = Installation

39 The Highlands Masonic Hall 3 Gordon Terrace Inverness IV2 3HD  7.30pm Months 2,3,4,-9#,10,11,12

44 St. Fergus Masonic Temple Breadalbane Terrace Wick KW1 5AT/AG 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4 -10,11#

101 Maison Dieu Masonic Hall 9 James Street Lossiemouth IV31 6AU  7.30pm Months 3,-10,11#,12

124 The Western Isles Masonic Hall 55 Kenneth Street Stornoway PA87 2DS  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,-10#,11

138 Ross Masonic Temple Dalmore Road Alness IV17 0UH 7.45pm Months 2,3,4,-10,11#

139 Lochaber and Lorn Masonic Hall Albany Street Oban PA34 4AR 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-10,11#

138

101
 
 
39


 
124
(Oct, Apri)



 






44


 






139


 

The Home District

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last






36

# = Installation

N/A  St Andrew of Scotland     Time and Venue to be advised  time TBA  Meetings are held at the request of the M.E. & Rev. Grand Master

36  St Magnus Masonic Hall Castle Street Kirkwall KW15 1HD  8pm Months 1,2,3,4,-10,11# 

bottom of page