top of page

Lodge & Council (Royal Ark Mariner) Provinces

Aberdeenshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4


Last











149





38
(Sep)

38

23
57








44

* = AGM / Nomination & election
# = Installation

23  Horeb  Masonic Hall  34 Ann Street  Stonehaven 7.30pm  Months 2,5,-*9#,12 (* #  same meeting)

38  Solomon  Masonic Temple  80 Commerce Street  Fraserburgh 7.30pm  Months 2,4,-*9#,10 (* #  same meeting)

44  Keith Lodge  Masonic Temple  20 Broad Street   Peterhead   AB42 1BY 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-10#,11,12

57  Charlestown of Aboyne   Masonic Temple  Charleston Road  Aboyne AB345EJ 7.30pm  Months  3,4,-10#,11

149  St. Anthony  Masonic Temple  22 High Street  Inverurie  7.30pm Months  1,2,3*,-10,11

Angus & Mearns

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last



423





3
 

271





 









12

 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

3 Enoch   Chapter House, 3 Upper Hall Street. Montrose DD10 8JX   7.30pm Months 2,4,9#,10

6 Union St David  F. & K. Halls, 12 Blackness Avenue, Dundee. DD2 1EH  7.30pm  Months (5th Thursday) as they occur , 1,2,3,4,-9,10,11

12 Elijah  M.T. Coutties Wynd, Forfar, DD8 2EU  7.30pm  Months  4th Monday as required, 10#

271 Camperdown  M.H. 1a Wellington Street, Dundee. DD1 2QA  7.30pm  Months 2,3,4,9#,10,11 & 12

423 Broughty castle  M.T. 152 Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1DT  7.30pm   Months 2nd Tuesday as required 1,2,3,4,5,-9*,10#,11,12

Argyll & The Isles

Week      Mon  Tues   Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last

304
 

158









163
(Feb)

 









163

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

158 St Kiaran  M.H. St. John's Street  Campbeltown PA28 6BJ  1pm Months 1,2,3,4,-9*,10#,11,12

163 St. Blane  M.T. 3 Chapelhill Rd, Rothesay Isle of Bute PA20 0BL 1pm Nov / 7.30pm  Months 2,-10#,12

304 Galley of Lorn M.H. Albany Street, Oban Argyll PA34 4AR  8pm Months 2,4*,- 10#,12

Ayrshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4


Last





18
285


 



91
249



 

223



250



 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

18 Ayr St Paul M.T.  26 Fullarton Street Ayr KA7 1UB  7.30pm Months 1,3,5,- 9#

91 Dalry  M.T. 14 new Street Dalry Ayrshire KA24 5AG 7.30pm Months 2,4,10#,12

223 Saltcoats and Ardrossan  M.T. 54 New Street Stevenston North Ayrshire  7.30pm  Months 2,4,6,-9,11#

249 Moria Union M.T. London Road Kilmarnock  7.30pm  Months 2,4,-9,10#,12

250 Ayr M.T. 26 Fullarton Street Ayr KA7 1UB  7.30pm Months 3,5,-9*,10#11,12

285 Muirkirk I.F.E Wing, Community Centre Burns Ave Muirkirk KA18 3RH  7pm Months 1,3*,-9,10#

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

14



4
(Sep)
4

 



382

382
(Oct)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

4 Operative  St John's Hall 4 Braeheads Banff AB53 1HR  7.30pm  Months 1,3,-*9#,10

14 St Andrew's  Masonic Temple Newlands Lane Buckie Banffshire AB56 1BH  7pm Months 2,3,-10#,11,12

382 St Ninian  Masonic Hall Millbank Street Nairn Moray IV12 4QA  7.30pm Months 2,3*,10#

495 St James   Masonic Hall 13 Albert Place Dufftown Keith AB55 4AY  7.30pm Months 9#,10,11*

Border Province

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last

 






15

 



89

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

15 Land of Cakes  M.H. Masons Wynd, Eyemouth, Berwickshire, TD14 5HG 7pm Months 2,4,-10*,11#

89 Border Union M.H.  Union Street Hawick Roxburghshire 7.30pm  Months 1,3,-9#,10

Caithness & Zetland

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



209
 

230
 





300

600

 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

209 Maeshowe M.H. West Castle Street Kirkwall Orkney KW15 1DF  8pm Months 10#

230 John O'Groat  M.H. Breadalbane Terrace Wick Caithness KW15AQ  7.30pm Months 2,3,-11#,12

300 St Ringan M.H. Queen's Lane Lerwick Shetland ZE1 0BF  7.30pm  Months 2,3*,-10#,11,12

600 St Peter's M.H. Olrig Street Thurso Caithness KW14 7JA  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-10#,11

 

Dumbartonshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last





121
411







53
317







403

487
(Aug)







403

487

 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

53 Dumbartonshire M.T. Chirch Street Dumbarton G82 1QQ 7.30pm Months 1,2,-9*,10#

121 Alexandria and Bonhill  M.H. Gilmour Street Alexandria G83 0DA  7.30pm Months 2,3,-*9#,11

317 St John Dalmuir M.H. Glasgow Road Hardgate Clydebank G81 5PJ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9*, 10#,11,12

403 Barns o' Clyde M.T. 112 Second Ave Clydebank G81 3AZ  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,5,-9*,10#11

411 Leven St John M.T. Alexander Street Renton West Dumbartonshire G82 4LT  7.30pm Months 2,3,-9#,11

487 Ellangowan M.T. 9 Douglas Street Milngavie  Glasgow  G62 6PA  7.30pm  Months 1,2.3,-8*,10#,11

Dumfriesshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4


Last



52







174

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

52 Nithsdale M.H. 67 Drumlanrig Street Thornhill Dumfrieshire DG3 5LY  7.30pm Months 2,3,-9*,10#

174 Loreburn  Assembly Rooms 54 George Street Dumfries DG2 9HB 7pm Sep / 7.15pm  Months 1,3,-9#,10

319 St Thorwald M.H. 2 Mary Street Langholm DG13 0AL 2.30pm Oct / 7.30pm  Months 1,3,4,-9*,10#

419 Gretna  M.T. Raydale Annan Rd Gretna  7pm Oct / 7.30pm Months 1,2,3,-8,9*,10#,11

Edinburgh

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4


Last

1




1
(Sep)
417

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

1 Edinburgh  M.T. 63 Blackfriers Street Edinburgh EH1 1NB   7pm Sep/ 7.15pm  Months 4,6*,-9#

417 Journeymen Masons M.H. 63 Blackfriers Street Edinburgh EH1 1NB 7.15pm 3,5,7,9 

Fife & Kinross

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   


2




4

Last

 
 
 
10
(sep)

10

441

 
 
 





261

 
 
 



295

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

10 Josiah M.T. Town Hall Building, Queens Gardens, St Andrews KY16 9TA 7.15pm Months 1,3,(*,10#

261 Levenmouth  M.T. Wellesley Road Methil KY8 3AG 7.15pm Months 2,9#

295 Union M.H Parkgate 183-185 Admiralty Rd Rosyth KY11 2BW  7.30pm  Months 1,3,-9#,11

441 Buckhaven M.T. The Causeway Kennoway KY8 5JX  7.30pm Months 1,4*,-10#

Galloway

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last





262

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

262 Galloway M.H Sun Street Stranraer DG9 7JL  7.30pm Months 1,3,-10#

Glasgow

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last






87

 

 






67

 






113

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

67  Cathedral  M.H. 20 lorne street G51 1DP   7.30pm Months 1,4,-9*,10#

87 Shamrock & Thistle M.H. 262 Smithycroft Road    G33 2QZ  7.30pm Months 2,3,5,-9#,11

113 Partick M.H. 92 Dumbarton Road    G11 6NX  7.30pm Months 2,4,-9*,10#,11

266 Dennistoun M.H. 1543 Shettleston Rd   G34 9AS  7.30pm  Months 1,3,5*,09#,11

Inverness-shire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last







115

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

115 St Andrews M.T. 5 Gordon Terrace Inverness IV2 3HD 7.30pm  Months 9#,10,11

Lanarkshire Middle Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2







4

Last

143



172

201




 



236
288
(Oct)

294
(Oct)


170



 

288
294







226

321
690


 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

143 Robert Burns Bowling Green Street, Bellshill, ML4 1AU  7pm Months 6,-9*#

170 Bothwell  Gardenside Street, Uddingston, G71 7BX 7.30pm  Months 4,-9#

172 Hamilton 104 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, ML3 6HP  7.30pm April / 8.15pm Months 4, -9#

201 New Monkland 80 Clark Street, Airdrie, ML6 6DW  7.30pm Months 4,-9#

226 Old Monkland  Coltswood Road, Coatbridge, ML5 2AA  7.30pm Months 5,-9#

236 Clark Forrest  357 Main Street, High Blantyre, G72 0DJ  7.30pm Months 1,-9#

288 Larkhall  Wellgate Street, Larkhall, ML9 2AG 7pm Months 5,-9*,10#

294 Bertram Shotts  2 Thistle Street, Cleland, ML1 5UA  7pm Months 5,-9*,10#

321 Cam'nethan  Cam'nethan Street, Wishaw, ML2 8NN   7pm Months 5,-9#

690 Rhinsdale  39 Church Street, Baillieston, G69 7EU  7.30pm Months 3.-9#,11

Lanarkshire Upper Ward

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last

453

22


450



 



298








453
(sep)

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

22 Banks of Douglas Water M.H. Houldsworth street Douglas Water ML11 9LS  7.30pm Months2,3,4,5*,-9#,10,11,12

298 Rising star M.H. 71/75 Main Street Forth ML11 8AA 7.30pm Months 9#

450 Victory M.H. 12 Coalburn Rd Coalburn ML11 0LH  7.30pm Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

453 Kirkstyle M.T. 56 Market Place Carluke ML8 4BP  7.30pm  Months 3,-9#

471 St Machute M.T. 87 Abbeygreen Lesmahagow  7pm  Months 1,2,3,4,5,-9,10,11,12

Linlithgowshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last(5)









5









104









286

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

5 Linlithgow Market Lane  Linlithgow EH49 7AJ  7.30pm  Months 5th Wednesday between 9 and 3

104 Mount Moriah 22 Jarvey Street  Bathgate EH48 4EZ 7.30pm  Months 5th Tuesday 1,2,3,-9,10,11

286 Fauldhouse  6 Bridge St Fauldhouse EH47 9AY  7.30pm Months 5th Thursday 1,2,3,4,5,-8,9,10,11,12 

Mid & East Lothian

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4


Last







42
376
(Aug)











376

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

42 Esk  M.H. 129 High Street, Dalkeith.    Months 1,2,3,4,9,10*,11,12

376 Acheson's Haven M.H. 7 Balcarres Rd Musselburgh EH21 7SD 7pm Months 1,-8#

Perthshire

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2





4

Last








34
 








134
 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

34 Strathearn M.H. 6 Comrie Street Crieff PH7 1AA  7.30pm Months 2,4,-11#

134 St Johnstoun M.H. 5 Atholl Crescent Perth PH1 5NG 7.30pm Months 2,4,-11#

Renfrewshire 

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2




4

Last

76






17

114





 

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

17 Greenock   18 John Street Gourock Renfrewshire PA19 1PS 7.30pm Months 1,4,5,-9*,10#

76 Paisley Abbey  68 Maxwellton Road Paisley PA1 2RD 7.30pm Months 3,5,-10#,12

114 Baron of Renfrew  21 Queen Street Renfrew PA4 8TR 7.30pm Months 2,4,-10#,12

Ross & Cromarty

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last





364

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

364 The Hebrides M.H. 55 Kenneth Street Stornoway isle of Lewis HS1 2DS  8pm Months 2,4,5,-10#,11

Stirling & Clackmannan

Week      Mon  Tues  Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat    

1   

2



4

Last



210

 

502

272

478
(Oct)
497



478

* = AGM / Nomination & election

# = Installation

210 Falkirk 200 Grahams Road, Falkirk. FK2 7BX  6.30pm(Oct) / 7.30pm Months 4,-10#

272 Strathdevon M.H. 9 Ochil View Alva FK12 5JP 7.30pm Months 3,-9#,11

478 Carron 236 Main Street, Stenhousemuir. FK5 3JP 7pm Months 1,-9*,10#

497 Dundas 41 Bo'ness Road, Grangemouth. FK3 8AN 7.30pm Months 4,-9*,10#

502 Gray Buchannan  M.H. Maddiston Road, Brightons FK2 0JP  7pm Months 4,-9*,10#

bottom of page